Reset All

TYPE OF PLACE

Clear All

CUISINE

Clear All

FOOD PREFERENCE

Clear All

Explore the Best of karnal

Miran Sahib Tomb

Miran Sahib Tomb

Heritage

Spend approx 2 hours

Miran Sahib Tomb was built in the remembrance of Syed Mohammad, w...
Explore
Kalander Shah Tomb

Kalander Shah Tomb

Heritage

Spend approx 2 hours

Kalander Shah Tomb was built to commemorate the kind service of B...
Explore
Chhachhrauli Fort

Chhachhrauli Fort

Heritage

Spend approx 2 hours

Chhachhrauli Fort is a main tourist attraction in Karnal. The for...
Explore
Karna Lake

Karna Lake

Water Bodies

Spend approx 3 hours

Karna Lake is situated on Grand Trunk Road, the national highway....
Explore
Visit the Rose Garden

Visit the Rose Garden

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Walk through the lanes of Rose Garden and experience the mesmeriz...
Explore
Enjoy Boating at Karna Lake

Enjoy Boating at Karna Lake

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Boating at Karna Lake is one of the most popular tourist activiti...
Explore
Visit the Church Tower

Visit the Church Tower

Exploration

Value for Money

Located at the Old GT Road, the Church Tower in Karnal is a fine ...
Explore
Take a Stroll at Atal Park

Take a Stroll at Atal Park

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Looking for a way to stay fit while enjoying the nature? Then Ata...
Explore
New Grain Market

New Grain Market

Street market

Value for Money

One name you can instantly associate with shopping in Karnal has ...
Explore
Super Mall

Super Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Super Mall is one of the most exciting malls at Sector 12 in Karn...
Explore
Sector 13 Market

Sector 13 Market

Street market

Value for Money

Surrounded by the city's major hotels and coolest restaurant...
Explore
Karna Lake Restaurant and Bar

Karna Lake Restaurant and Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 800

Karna Lake Restaurant & Bar is a lakeview bar that is a popul...
Explore
Vatika Bar and Restaurant

Vatika Bar and Restaurant

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 650

The in-house bar of the Vatika Restaurant, Vatika Bar is a wonder...
Explore
View all attractions

karnal Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
80 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to karnal

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in karnal

  • Hotel Kathuria
    Hotel Kathuria
    Karnal
    One night from
    Rs.2,376
  • Hotel Anand Regency
    Hotel Anand Regency
    Karnal
    One night from
    Rs.2,325
  • Hotel Rest Inn
    Hotel Rest Inn
    Karnal
    One night from
    Rs.2,493
View all hotels

Popular Flights To karnal

    • AMDAhmedabad
      IXCChandigarh
    • Go Air
      G8-137
    • 18:20 20:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,583
    • NAGNagpur
      IXCChandigarh
    • Indigo
      6E-6367
    • 09:00 13:50
      1 Stop
    • 04h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,015
    • JAIJaipur
      IXCChandigarh
    • Indigo
      6E-6512
    • 07:10 14:30
      1 Stop
    • 07h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,872
    • LKOLucknow
      IXCChandigarh
    • Indigo
      6E-769
    • 05:55 13:50
      1 Stop
    • 07h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,942
    • IDRIndore
      IXCChandigarh
    • Air Asia India
      I5-753
    • 07:30 12:40
      1 Stop
    • 05h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,962
    • BLRBengaluru
      IXCChandigarh
    • Go Air
      G8-513
    • 07:05 11:35
      Non Stop
    • 04h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.7,196
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes