Reset All

About IL Forno

Nestled away from the hustle and bustle of the busy market, the ambiance of IL Forno is sure to take your breath away. The warm indoors, wooden interiors and the mild yet relaxing setting of the place will make you feel comfortable. The place has wood top tables and wooden chairs. Wooden benches and round tables are also put outside for those who like to enjoy their meal in the lap of nature. Dishes like the pan-fried pizzas, wood-fired pizza, subtly sauteed pasta, and cheesy garlic bread is a must-try when you are visiting this place. Other specialties of the restaurant are the refreshing apple juice and the tiramisu, a slurpy dessert which is sure to send your taste buds on a joy-ride.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine Italian
  • Cost for 2 INR 600
  • Speciality Wood Fired Pizzas

Explore the Best of manali

Sultanpur Palace

Sultanpur Palace

Heritage

Spend approx 4 hours

Also known as Rupi Palace, the Sultanpur Palace is the residence ...
Explore
Manu Maharishi Temple

Manu Maharishi Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Located in the Old Manali region, the Manu Maharishi Temple is co...
Explore
Manikaran

Manikaran

Religious

Spend approx 4 hours

Located 85 kilometers from Manali, Manikaran is a sacred town for...
Explore
Tripura Sundri Temple

Tripura Sundri Temple

Religious

Spend approx 3 hours

Tripura Sundari Temple is a temple that is of immense historical ...
Explore
Mehak Restaurant

Mehak Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 100

A vegetarian’s haven, Mehak Restaurant is a place known for its v...
Explore
Drifters Inn and Cafe

Drifters Inn and Cafe

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 350

Enjoy the morning sun as you arrive in Manali. Amidst its lush gr...
Explore
Dylan's Toasted & Roasted Coffee House

Dylan's Toasted & Roasted Coffee House

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 300

Manali is the perfect destination to spend a laid-back evening wi...
Explore
Rose Garden Restaurant

Rose Garden Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 150

This is an apt place in Manali where you can eat to your heart’s ...
Explore
Manu Market

Manu Market

Shopping Hub

Economy

The small yet bustling Manu Market is located at the Mall in Mana...
Explore
Bhuttico

Bhuttico

Individual shop

Value for Money

In 1944, a group of women got together and started this cooperati...
Explore
Tibetan Market

Tibetan Market

Street market

Moderate Budget

Walk in the delightful Tibetan Market in Manali and feel the calm...
Explore
The Mall Road

The Mall Road

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Manali, a marvelous hill station in the snow-peaked mountains of ...
Explore
Angling

Angling

Adventure

Value for Money

Now discover a new facet of Manali by indulging into fishing in t...
Explore
Camping

Camping

Adventure

Value for Money

Come out from the boring schedule and experience some real thrill...
Explore
Cycling Tours

Cycling Tours

Adventure

Value for Money

Leave behind the usual form of transport and plan a cycling tour ...
Explore
Trekking

Trekking

Adventure

Value for Money

If you are adventurous and want to experience the real thrill, yo...
Explore
Chelsea Club

Chelsea Club

Pubs, Discos

Cost for Two - INR 500

The Chelsea Club offers you an amazing time in the valleys of Man...
Explore
Khopcha

Khopcha

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 500

Khopcha is known as one of the best Hookah Lounges in Manali. It ...
Explore
Zing Zing Bar and Restaurant

Zing Zing Bar and Restaurant

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 300

The Zing Zing Bar in Manali is known for its extensive range of d...
Explore
Soma Cafe

Soma Cafe

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 500

Soma Cafe is quite an amazing place in Manali. Located in Chill P...
Explore
View all attractions

manali Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Best Places To Visit In India For An Unforgettable New Year's Eve

Best Places To Visit In India For An Unforgettable New Year's Eve

Take a sneak peek at these best places to celebrate your new year's eve in India.

27 Dec 2018  | 3-minute read
24 Shares
A Road Trip To Leh Ladakh - The Land Of High Passes

A Road Trip To Leh Ladakh - The Land Of High Passes

If you are planning a road trip to Leh-Ladakh from Delhi, here is a ready itinerary for you. Happy driving!

22 Oct 2018  | 4-minute read
2 Shares
Exciting Things To Do In Himachal Over The Long Weekend

Exciting Things To Do In Himachal Over The Long Weekend

Looking for exciting, fun-filled activities to spice up your trip to Himachal this long weekend? Here is our list.

16 Oct 2018  | 3-minute read
7 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to manali

Holiday Packages In manali

  • manali
    Astounding Manali with Flight - Ex Delhi
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.30,449
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • manali
    The Sweet Mist Of Manali
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • manali
    Incredible Himachal Ex Delhi Land Only
    8 Nights, 9 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.23,799
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In manali

  • manali
    Hill Station Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • manali
    Affordable Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,995
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • manali
    Romantic Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • ooty
    ooty
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.11,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in manali

  • The Moniker Resort & Spa
    The Moniker Resort & Spa
    Manali
    One night from
    Rs.5,099
  • Sandhya Resort & Spa Manali
    Sandhya Resort & Spa Manali
    Manali
    One night from
    Rs.5,000
  • Hotel Vintage
    Hotel Vintage
    Manali
    One night from
    Rs.2,050
View all hotels

Popular Flights To manali

    • JAIJaipur
      KUUKulu
    • Air India
      AI-492
    • 13:30 08:05
      1 Stop
    • 18h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.10,023
    • ATQAmritsar
      KUUKulu
    • Air India
      AI-480
    • 22:50 08:05
      1 Stop
    • 09h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.10,158
    • IDRIndore
      KUUKulu
    • Air India
      AI-635
    • 09:15 08:05
      1 Stop
    • 22h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.10,352
    • LKOLucknow
      KUUKulu
    • Air India
      AI-412
    • 08:55 08:05
      1 Stop
    • 23h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.10,601
    • AMDAhmedabad
      KUUKulu
    • Air India
      AI-14
    • 22:20 08:05
      1 Stop
    • 09h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.10,726
    • PATPatna
      KUUKulu
    • Air India
      AI-416
    • 19:10 08:05
      1 Stop
    • 12h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.10,866
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes