BannerImage
Reset All

About Cafe Gulshan

Located just a few minutes away from Crawford Market, Gulshan-e-Iran is a perfect destination for meat lovers. The atmosphere is enriched with the aroma of fresh herbs and spices slowly simmering in the pot. This pocket friendly restaurant bustles with patrons of all ages. Kick start your day on a refreshing note as you savor the freshly prepared delicacies for breakfast. Their generous portions of seekh kebabs, keema roti and biryanis are the talk of the town. Apart from Mughlai, you can enjoy an array of delicious Chinese treats and other fast food dishes. The staff is friendly and makes you feel welcome. The bright and lively ambiance is truly refreshing and perfect for lightening your mood with friends or family. Apart from enjoying your meals in their cozy and comfy dine-in, you can also enjoy the quick and prompt home delivery services.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine North Indian, Mughlai, Other Indian Cuisines
  • Cost for 2 INR 450
  • Speciality Chicken Tikka Masala, Garlic Naan, Firni, Rabdi Kulfi

Explore the Best of mumbai

Mumbadevi Temple

Mumbadevi Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

The region's guardian deity, Goddess Mumba Devi's Templ...
Explore
Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Landmark

Spend approx 0.5 hours

Chattrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) is a UNESCO World Heritage Sit...
Explore
Gilbert Hill

Gilbert Hill

Landmark

Spend approx 0.5 hours

Gilbert Hill Mumbai is nature at its wondrous best. Located in An...
Explore
Mahalaxmi Racecourse

Mahalaxmi Racecourse

Landmark

Spend approx 2 hours

Inspired by the Melbourne Caulfield Race Course, Mumbai's Ma...
Explore
Noor Mohmaddi Hotel

Noor Mohmaddi Hotel

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 300

Noor Mohammadi is a hot spot for non-veg food lovers. The aura of...
Explore
Between Breads

Between Breads

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

You will never find such a sheer variety of burgers anywhere else...
Explore
Bistro 1 Cafe

Bistro 1 Cafe

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Off the Andheri Link Road, Bistro 1 is truly a hidden gem in the ...
Explore
Theobroma

Theobroma

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 600

Are you ready to take a sweet ride and visit the land of dessert ...
Explore
Growel's 101

Growel's 101

Mall

Value for Money

Inspired by European towns, Growel’s 101 Mall is truly one of a k...
Explore
Fashion Street

Fashion Street

Street market

Moderate Budget

As the name Fashion Street suggests, the entire stretch of this s...
Explore
Fun Republic

Fun Republic

Mall

Value for Money

Located at Andheri, Fun Republic Shopping Mall is the most strate...
Explore
Dreams - the Mall

Dreams the Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Situated at Bhandup and occupying a leasable area of 1,100,000 sq...
Explore
Cruise Tour

Cruise Tour

Adventure

Value for Money

In the rat race of striving for a better career and financial pos...
Explore
Village Tour

Village Tour

Exploration

Moderate Budget

If you are tired of the city concretes and almost deafened by the...
Explore
Heritage Walk

Heritage Walk

Exploration

Moderate Budget

One of the popular Mumbai walks is the Heritage Walks Mumbai. Suc...
Explore
Banana Boat Ride

Banana Boat Ride

Adventure

Value for Money

Banana Boat Ride is enjoyed by people of all ages, especially by ...
Explore
145 Kala Ghoda

145 Kala Ghoda

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

145 Kala Ghoda is an amazing place. The décor of the pub is simpl...
Explore
Zoo Bar

Zoo Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Located at a stone throw distance from Vile Parle station, Zoo Ba...
Explore
Quench- All Day Pub

Quench All Day Pub

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1600

The erstwhile Tian building in Mumbai houses several modern cafes...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to mumbai

Holiday Packages In mumbai

  • mumbai
    Short Trip to Ganpatipule - Weekend Getaway (Ex Mumbai)
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Mumbai-Goa-Mumbai Jalesh Cruise
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.24,990
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Short Trip to Nashik - Weekend Getaway (Ex Mumbai)
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In mumbai

  • mumbai
    Honeymoon Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,600
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Family Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Affordable Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in mumbai

  • Royal Orchid Central Grazia, Navi Mumbai
    Royal Orchid Central Grazia, Navi Mumbai
    Navi Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.3,200
  • Majestic Court Sarovar Portico - A Sarovar Hotel
    Majestic Court Sarovar Portico - A Sarovar Hotel
    Navi Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.2,799
  • Ramada Navi Mumbai
    Ramada Navi Mumbai
    Navi Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.3,500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To mumbai

    • BDQVadodara
      BOMMumbai
    • Indigo
      6E-6112
    • 07:00 08:05
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,722
    • AMDAhmedabad
      BOMMumbai
    • Go Air
      G8-243
    • 08:40 09:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,649
    • HYDHyderabad
      BOMMumbai
    • Air India
      AI-618
    • 17:40 19:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 40m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,881
    • BLRBengaluru
      BOMMumbai
    • Go Air
      G8-343
    • 07:55 09:35
      Non Stop
    • 01h 40m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,606
    • COKCochin
      BOMMumbai
    • Air Asia India
      I5-992
    • 19:50 06:40
      1 Stop
    • 10h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,800
    • BBIBhubaneswar
      BOMMumbai
    • Go Air
      G8-379
    • 19:10 22:55
      Non Stop
    • 03h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,861
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes