BannerImage
Reset All

About Eva's Pizza

You have not truly tasted pizza if you have not had it at Eva's Pizza in Mumbai. The finely baked base, loaded with melting cheese and delicious toppings, the pizzas served at this eatery are sure to give even the best Italian chefs a run for their money. The demand for Eva’s pizza is very high among the residents of Mumbai. Despite having many outlets and a dedicated staff willing to stretch for long hours, the number of people waiting to relish the luscious goodness of their pizzas seem never-ending. The simple and friendly ambiance of the eatery, along with the casual seating arrangements make for a very cheerful atmosphere at Eva’s. All of the patrons of this place rave about their Hurricane Pizza and Veg Deluxe pizza. The Meat Fest pizza and Cheese Burst pizza are so sinful that once you are done, all you want to do is give a goofy, satisfied smile to people around. Your brains try to comprehend the various subtle flavors as they explode on your taste buds.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine Italian
  • Cost for 2 INR 650
  • Speciality Hurricane Pizza

Explore the Best of mumbai

Afghan Church

Afghan Church

Religious

Spend approx 0.5 hours

Also known as the St John's Church, Afghan Church is located...
Explore
Marine Drive

Marine Drive

Landmark

Spend approx 1 hour

A 3.5 km long boulevard, Marine Drive is Mumbai's pride and ...
Explore
Jama Mosque

Jama Mosque

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Jama Masjid meaning the Friday mosque is the largest and the olde...
Explore
Victoria Gardens

Victoria Gardens

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 2 hours

Renamed as Jijamata Udyaan or Veermata Jijabai Bhonsle Udyan, Vic...
Explore
Bistro 1 Cafe

Bistro 1 Cafe

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Off the Andheri Link Road, Bistro 1 is truly a hidden gem in the ...
Explore
Sahibaan

Sahibaan

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 900

If you are craving for some authentic and delicious Chinese cuisi...
Explore
Mamagoto

Mamagoto

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1600

Mamagoto is the epitome of coziness with beautiful furnishings, v...
Explore
Theobroma

Theobroma

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 600

Are you ready to take a sweet ride and visit the land of dessert ...
Explore
Growel's 101

Growel's 101

Mall

Value for Money

Inspired by European towns, Growel’s 101 Mall is truly one of a k...
Explore
High Street Phoenix

High Street Phoenix

Mall

Value for Money

Sprawling a whopping 3.3 million square feet, High Street Phoenix...
Explore
Zaveri Bazaar

Zaveri Bazaar

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

If you want to witness the glitter of precious gems and rare cuts...
Explore
Dreams - the Mall

Dreams the Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Situated at Bhandup and occupying a leasable area of 1,100,000 sq...
Explore
Midnight Cycling Trip

Midnight Cycling Trip

Adventure

Moderate Budget

The home to Bollywood and the promised land for millions of aspir...
Explore
Fishing

Fishing

Adventure

Moderate Budget

Away from the hustle-bustle of the city, avoiding the usual enter...
Explore
Cruise Tour

Cruise Tour

Adventure

Value for Money

In the rat race of striving for a better career and financial pos...
Explore
Heritage Walk

Heritage Walk

Exploration

Moderate Budget

One of the popular Mumbai walks is the Heritage Walks Mumbai. Suc...
Explore
Zoo Bar

Zoo Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Located at a stone throw distance from Vile Parle station, Zoo Ba...
Explore
145 Kala Ghoda

145 Kala Ghoda

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

145 Kala Ghoda is an amazing place. The décor of the pub is simpl...
Explore
Quench- All Day Pub

Quench All Day Pub

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1600

The erstwhile Tian building in Mumbai houses several modern cafes...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to mumbai

Holiday Packages In mumbai

  • mumbai
    Short Trip to Ganpatipule - Weekend Getaway (Ex Mumbai)
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Mumbai-Goa-Mumbai Jalesh Cruise
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.24,990
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Short Trip to Nashik - Weekend Getaway (Ex Mumbai)
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In mumbai

  • mumbai
    Honeymoon Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,600
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Family Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Affordable Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in mumbai

  • Royal Orchid Central Grazia, Navi Mumbai
    Royal Orchid Central Grazia, Navi Mumbai
    Navi Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.3,200
  • Majestic Court Sarovar Portico - A Sarovar Hotel
    Majestic Court Sarovar Portico - A Sarovar Hotel
    Navi Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.3,499
  • Ramada Navi Mumbai
    Ramada Navi Mumbai
    Navi Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.6,000
View all hotels

Popular Flights To mumbai

    • GOIGoa
      BOMMumbai
    • Go Air
      G8-382
    • 13:20 14:35
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,644
    • NDCNanded
      BOMMumbai
    • TruJet
      2T-517
    • 10:20 11:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,979
    • BLRBengaluru
      BOMMumbai
    • Air Asia India
      I5-810
    • 06:10 14:25
      1 Stop
    • 08h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,346
    • TIRTirupati
      BOMMumbai
    • Air India
      AI-651
    • 12:00 16:30
      Non Stop
    • 04h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,457
    • BBIBhubaneswar
      BOMMumbai
    • Air Asia India
      I5-1563
    • 20:00 06:40
      1 Stop
    • 10h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,611
    • DELDelhi
      BOMMumbai
    • Go Air
      G8-715
    • 05:50 19:55
      1 Stop
    • 14h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,692
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes