BannerImage
Reset All

About Imbiss

Your taste buds are about to experience sheer bliss as you enter, and indulge in the flavors at Imbiss. This chic and laid back restaurant is located in the glitzy Hill Road of Bandra West. Their menu flaunts a large variety of meats cooked in internationally inspired styles such as German, European and Continental. Their highly recommended dishes like Goan sausage pulao, milanesa nepolitana, smoked pork with fat and rind, weiner schnitzel, bavarian ham and cheese sandwich, beef burger and baby back spare ribs are a must try. The ambiance is relaxing and hordes of patrons make it lively with their chit-chats. The exposed wall makes it look elegant whereas the gentle aroma wafting all around makes the indoors soothing. The pleasant weather and casual setting makes the alfresco setup, inviting. Drop inside this pocket friendly restaurant with buddies and create memorable moments to cherish for a long time.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine North Indian, Goan, Other Indian Cuisines
  • Cost for 2 INR 650
  • Speciality Goan Sausage Pulao, Weiner Schnitzel, Smoked Pork with Fat and Rind, Beef Burger, Bavarian Ham and Cheese Sandwich, Milanesa Nepolitana, Baby Back Spare Ribs

Explore the Best of mumbai

Mani Bhavan Gandhi Sangrahalaya

Mani Bhavan Gandhi Sangrahalaya

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Mahatma Gandhi's Bombay headquarters for about 17 years from...
Explore
Powai Lake

Powai Lake

Water Bodies

Spend approx 1 hour

An artificial lake located in the suburbs of Mumbai, Powai Lake, ...
Explore
Siddhivinayak Temple

Siddhivinayak Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

One of the richer temples in Mumbai, Siddhivinayak Temple, is loc...
Explore
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Vastu Sangrahalaya

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Vastu Sangrahalaya

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Formerly known as the Prince of Wales Museum of Western India, Ch...
Explore
Sahibaan

Sahibaan

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 900

If you are craving for some authentic and delicious Chinese cuisi...
Explore
Pratap The Dhaba

Pratap The Dhaba

Dhaba

Cost for Two - INR 800

Ideal for a late night dinner, Pratap The Dhaba oozes a rustic ch...
Explore
Merwans Cake Shop

Merwans Cake Shop

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 150

Overwhelm your palate with the distinctive flavors of Parsi food ...
Explore
Mamagoto

Mamagoto

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1600

Mamagoto is the epitome of coziness with beautiful furnishings, v...
Explore
Cinemax - Eternity Mall

Cinemax Eternity Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Spread over an extensive area of 500,000 square feet, Eternity Ma...
Explore
Chor Bazaar

Chor Bazaar

Street market

Value for Money

Chor Bazaar is located in the South Mumbai. The name of the place...
Explore
Dreams - the Mall

Dreams the Mall

Mall

Value for Money

Situated at Bhandup and occupying a leasable area of 1,100,000 sq...
Explore
Growel's 101

Growel's 101

Mall

Value for Money

Inspired by European towns, Growel’s 101 Mall is truly one of a k...
Explore
Cruise Tour

Cruise Tour

Adventure

Value for Money

In the rat race of striving for a better career and financial pos...
Explore
Dharavi Slum Tour

Dharavi Slum Tour

Exploration

Value for Money

Mumbai, which is the capital of Maharashtra, is one of the most p...
Explore
Parasailing

Parasailing

Adventure

Value for Money

If you dream of flying like a bird and gliding through the vast s...
Explore
Kanheri Caves Tour

Kanheri Caves Tour

Exploration

Moderate Budget

Known as the commercial, entertainment and financial capital of I...
Explore
145 Kala Ghoda

145 Kala Ghoda

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

145 Kala Ghoda is an amazing place. The décor of the pub is simpl...
Explore
Quench- All Day Pub

Quench All Day Pub

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1600

The erstwhile Tian building in Mumbai houses several modern cafes...
Explore
Zoo Bar

Zoo Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Located at a stone throw distance from Vile Parle station, Zoo Ba...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to mumbai

Holiday Packages In mumbai

  • mumbai
    Short Trip to Ganpatipule - Weekend Getaway (Ex Mumbai)
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Mumbai-Goa-Mumbai Jalesh Cruise
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.24,990
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Short Trip to Nashik - Weekend Getaway (Ex Mumbai)
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In mumbai

  • mumbai
    Honeymoon Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,600
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Family Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • mumbai
    Affordable Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in mumbai

  • Royal Orchid Central Grazia, Navi Mumbai
    Royal Orchid Central Grazia, Navi Mumbai
    Navi Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.3,000
  • Majestic Court Sarovar Portico - A Sarovar Hotel
    Majestic Court Sarovar Portico - A Sarovar Hotel
    Navi Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.2,999
  • Ramada Navi Mumbai
    Ramada Navi Mumbai
    Navi Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.3,000
View all hotels

Popular Flights To mumbai

    • BDQVadodara
      BOMMumbai
    • Indigo
      6E-192
    • 17:10 18:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,513
    • GOIGoa
      BOMMumbai
    • Go Air
      G8-382
    • 13:05 14:15
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,644
    • BLRBengaluru
      BOMMumbai
    • Air Asia India
      I5-2472
    • 05:25 21:55
      1 Stop
    • 16h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,346
    • BBIBhubaneswar
      BOMMumbai
    • Air Asia India
      I5-1563
    • 20:00 06:40
      1 Stop
    • 10h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,611
    • COKCochin
      BOMMumbai
    • Indigo
      6E-6345
    • 05:40 09:40
      1 Stop
    • 04h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,738
    • VNSVaranasi
      BOMMumbai
    • Go Air
      G8-337
    • 11:40 14:00
      Non Stop
    • 02h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,132
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes