Reset All

About Prabhu Chaat

Rumor on the streets is that the owner of the humble Prabhu Chaat has a bungalow in GK and drives around in a Mercedes. Don’t know about that, but this guy surely runs the snack business in the area pretty well. Perhaps, the reason that this chaat corner always remains abuzz with people looking for another plate of Aloo Tikki and Papri Chaat. The crisp, perfectly-done papri is doused in painstakingly whipped yogurt with the lip-smacking sauce to give you a plate of perfection. This chaat corner serves good quantity and is pocket-friendly. You can also come here for a quick and economical lunch too. So, what are you waiting for? Walk up, order your choice of snack from the exhaustive menu and savor the flavorsome food like never before.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine Other Indian Cuisines
  • Cost for 2 INR 150
  • Speciality Aloo Chaat, Papri Chaat

Explore the Best of new delhi

Shri Digambar Jain Lal Mandir

Shri Digambar Jain Lal Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Shri Digambar Jain Lal Mandir, also known as Lal Mandir is the ol...
Explore
Hazrat Nizamuddin Dargah

Hazrat Nizamuddin Dargah

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

If you remember the song 'Kun Faya Kun' from the famous...
Explore
Nehru Memorial Museum and Library

Nehru Memorial Museum and Library

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Nehru Memorial Museum and Library preserves the history of Indian...
Explore
Qutb complex

Qutb complex

Heritage

Spend approx 1 hour

Qutub Minar is the star attraction of Qutb complex. It is a 73-me...
Explore
Wenger's

Wenger's

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

Want to enjoy delectable English cakes and bakes, head to Wenger’...
Explore
The Big Chill

The Big Chill

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Give your taste buds a delightful surprise at Big Chill. Neatly t...
Explore
Paranthe Wali Gali

Paranthe Wali Gali

Street Food

Cost for Two - INR 150

A narrow street noted for its series of shops that sell parantha,...
Explore
Saravana Bhavan

Saravana Bhavan

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

At Saravana Bhavan, you get authentic South Indian delicacies tha...
Explore
Chandni Chowk

Chandni Chowk

Shopping Hub

Economy

Chandni Chowk is one of the most popular and oldest markets of De...
Explore
Sarojini Nagar

Sarojini Nagar

Street market

Economy

Sarojini Nagar Market is located in South-west Delhi and is one o...
Explore
Nehru Place

Nehru Place

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

If you are a Techno junkie, then Nehru Place market will surely d...
Explore
Kamla Nagar

Kamla Nagar

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

One of Delhi’s major shopping centers, Kamla Nagar is a neighborh...
Explore
Bungee Jumping at Wanderlust

Bungee Jumping at Wanderlust

Adventure

Premium

Wanderlust Tours & Travels was the first company to bring bun...
Explore
Paintball in Select City Walk

Paintball in Select City Walk

Rejuvenation

Premium

Located in Saket, Select Citywalk is home to various attractions ...
Explore
Events at American Centre

Events at American Centre

Interactive

Moderate Budget

Located at 24 Kasturba Gandhi Marg, The American Centre provides ...
Explore
City Tour

City Tour

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Take a wonderful tour on a bus around the Capital City of India -...
Explore
Kitty Su

Kitty Su

$entityRes.longDescription
Explore
Hauz Khas Social

Hauz Khas Social

$entityRes.longDescription
Explore
Keya

Keya

$entityRes.longDescription
Explore
The Blue Bar – Taj Palace Hotel

The Blue Bar – Taj Palace Hotel

$entityRes.longDescription
Explore
View all attractions

new-delhi Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
80 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to new-delhi

Holiday Packages In new delhi

  • new delhi
    Delhi & Agra Sojourn
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,400
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • new delhi
    New Delhi, Mathura & Agra Sojourn
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.7,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • new delhi
    Golden Triangle With Ranthambore Tour
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.12,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In new delhi

  • new delhi
    Sightseeing Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.7,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • new delhi
    Affordable Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,400
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • new delhi
    Family Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in new delhi

  • Merriment Alpha Hotel@Noida
    Merriment Alpha Hotel@Noida
    Noida
    One night from
    Rs.3,599
  • Hotel Akash Palace
    Hotel Akash Palace
    Noida
    One night from
    Rs.2,000
  • bloom Boutique l Signature Towers
    bloom Boutique l Signature Towers
    Gurgaon
    One night from
    Rs.3,300
View all hotels

Popular Flights To new delhi

    • ATQAmritsar
      DELDelhi
    • Air India
      AI-113
    • 10:30 11:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,700
    • LKOLucknow
      DELDelhi
    • Go Air
      G8-208
    • 06:40 07:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,722
    • JAIJaipur
      DELDelhi
    • Air Asia India
      I5-602
    • 12:25 13:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,773
    • BHOBhopal
      DELDelhi
    • Air India
      AI-438
    • 22:00 23:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,943
    • IDRIndore
      DELDelhi
    • Air Asia India
      I5-753
    • 07:30 08:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,102
    • STVSurat
      DELDelhi
    • Spicejet
      SG-8482
    • 20:55 22:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,574
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes