Reset All

About Sidewalk Cafe

Sidewalk Café, located in Ooty is an amazing destination to eat out and have a chat with your near and dear ones. Gobble down the scrumptious food and feed your famished soul to the core. The seating arrangement is relaxed, and the interiors exude a homely air about the place. Take delight in the delicious food, while you sip on beverages and indulge in perfectly soulful conversations. You will not feel like you have burned a hole in your pocket and yet, had a bite of deliciousness. The ambiance is pleasant, just like the soothing and misty air of the beautiful hill station of Ooty. The staff attends to you courteously and serves piping hot food at your table promptly.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine Continental
  • Cost for 2 INR 80
  • Speciality Pizza

Explore the Best of ooty

The Toda Mund

The Toda Mund

Landmark

Spend approx 2 hours

Toda Mund is a village in Ooty of Toda tribe. The Toda Mund means...
Explore
6th Mile

6th Mile

Landmark

Spend approx 2 hours

Also known as the Shooting Spot, 6th Mile is located just 6 miles...
Explore
Pine Forest

Pine Forest

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 4 hours

The scenic canvas of the Pine Forest of the town is spread betwee...
Explore
Stone House

Stone House

Landmark

Spend approx 2 hours

The first bungalow in Ooty, the Stone House is one of the most si...
Explore
Kebab Corner

Kebab Corner

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 50

If you are looking for steaming kebabs in the hill station of Oot...
Explore
Quality Restaurant

Quality Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 200

Quality restaurant with its fine ambiance and multi-cuisine food ...
Explore
Willy's

Willy's

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 200

Willy’s cafe with its warm and cozy interiors serves as the perfe...
Explore
Big Bite

Big Bite

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 500

Big Bite cafe is a haven for poultry lovers with its variety of q...
Explore
Charring Cross

Charring Cross

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

Charring cross is an intersection on the National Highway 67 that...
Explore
Lower Bazaar Road

Lower Bazaar Road

Street market

Economy

Ooty shopping is fun and comfortable because the weather doesn’t ...
Explore
Nilgiris Super Market

Nilgiris Super Market

Individual shop

Economy

Though Ooty does not have the malls and shopping centers of the b...
Explore
Main Bazaar

Main Bazaar

Individual shop

Economy

Just as the name suggests, this is one of the main markets in Oot...
Explore
Trek to Doddabetta Peak

Trek to Doddabetta Peak

Adventure

Moderate Budget

Dodabetta peak is the highest mountain in the Nilgiri Hills at 26...
Explore
Fun at Black Thunder Theme Park

Fun at Black Thunder Theme Park

Entertainment

Value for Money

Holidays are synonymous with amusement parks. You don’t have to b...
Explore
Hiking at Mukurthi National Park

Hiking at Mukurthi National Park

Exploration

Moderate Budget

If you really want to get into some remote wilderness to find pea...
Explore
Angling

Angling

Adventure

Value for Money

Fishing is a great way to spend time with your family as well as ...
Explore
Club Mahindra

Club Mahindra

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 500

Club Mahindra Derby Green nestles in a prime spot in Ooty town, o...
Explore
Canterbury Bar

Canterbury Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 500

Ooty, the charming and laid back hill station of Tamil Nadu, is h...
Explore
The Valley Bar

The Valley Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 500

Set against a fantastic backdrop, The Valley Bar nestles in the c...
Explore
Selbournes Bar

Selbournes Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 400

If you are looking for a chic and elegant place to wine and dine ...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to ooty

Holiday Packages In ooty

  • ooty
    Splendid Mysore Ooty Honeymoon Special
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • ooty
    Short Trip to Ooty - Weekend Getaway (Ex - Bangalore)
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • ooty
    Short Trip to Mysore and Ooty - Weekend Getaway (Ex - Bangalore)
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In ooty

  • ooty
    Affordable Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • ooty
    Family Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • ooty
    Sightseeing Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,299
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in ooty

  • WelcomHeritage Ferrnhills Royale Palace
    WelcomHeritage Ferrnhills Royale Palace
    Ooty
    One night from
    Rs.30,000
  • Blue Hills International
    Blue Hills International
    Ooty
    One night from
    Rs.1,200
  • Kluney Manor - Ooty
    Kluney Manor - Ooty
    Ooty
    One night from
    Rs.2,250
View all hotels

Popular Flights To ooty

    • MAAChennai
      CJBCoimbatore
    • Indigo
      6E-174
    • 05:45 06:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,370
    • BLRBengaluru
      CJBCoimbatore
    • Spicejet
      SG-3465
    • 09:30 10:20
      Non Stop
    • 00h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,032
    • IXMMadurai
      CJBCoimbatore
    • Spicejet
      SG-3715
    • 21:15 10:20
      1 Stop
    • 13h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,353
    • HYDHyderabad
      CJBCoimbatore
    • Indigo
      6E-6109
    • 21:30 06:45
      1 Stop
    • 09h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,461
    • IXEMangalore
      CJBCoimbatore
    • Spicejet
      SG-3009
    • 18:05 10:20
      1 Stop
    • 16h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,106
    • BOMMumbai
      CJBCoimbatore
    • Indigo
      6E-233
    • 14:00 16:00
      Non Stop
    • 02h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,217
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes