BannerImage
Reset All

About Tandoor Hut

If your stomach is flipping up and down and craving some delicious food, we have got a really nice option for you. Tandoor Hut, located on Fraser Road, is a street stall which is famous for serving delectable tandoor dishes. If you are someone who loves the idea of street food and do not mind the modest ambiance of an eating joint, then nothing should deter you from visiting this amazing place. Expect some scrumptious, hot dishes straight out of the tandoor, and you will forget the luxury of a fancy restaurant. The food of this place speaks volumes on its behalf. Also, the food is hygienic and prepared well. Do not forget to try the juicy chicken tikkas and reshmi kebabs, and they will totally leave you craving for more. We assure you that if you have dined at the Tandoor Hut once, you will definitely come here again.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine North Indian, Mughlai
  • Cost for 2 INR 300
  • Speciality Chicken tikka, Reshmi kebab

Explore the Best of patna

Deo Sun Temple

Deo Sun Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Steeped in mythology, the mystical Sun Temple is said to have its...
Explore
Jalan Museum

Jalan Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

One of the only two private museums in Bihar, Jalan Museum, was c...
Explore
Buddha Smriti Park

Buddha Smriti Park

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 2 hours

The Buddha Smriti Park, also known as the Buddha Memorial Park is...
Explore
Srikrishna Science Centre

Srikrishna Science Centre

Science Center

Spend approx 3 hours

Named after the first Chief Minister of Bihar, Srikrishna Science...
Explore
Hotel Takshila

Hotel Takshila

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 1800

One of the few fine-dining restaurants in the city of Patna, Hote...
Explore
Bollywood Treats

Bollywood Treats

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 600

A one-of-a-kind restaurant in Patna, Bollywood Treats is a place ...
Explore
Bell Pepper Restaurant

Bell Pepper Restaurant

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Bell Pepper Restaurant, which is a part of Hotel Windsor, is know...
Explore
Anarkali

Anarkali

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 800

Known to be one of the oldest restaurants in Patna, Anarkali Rest...
Explore
P&M Mall

P&M Mall

Mall

Moderate Budget

The P&M Mall in Patna, located in Patliputra Industrial Area,...
Explore
Maurya Lok Complex

Maurya Lok Complex

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Maurya Lok Complex is one of the prime shopping destinations for ...
Explore
Khetan Super Market

Khetan Super Market

Shopping Hub

Economy

If one has to mark a shopping destination in Patna that fulfills ...
Explore
Ajanta Sports and Gift Cards

Ajanta Sports and Gift Cards

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

For all the art connoisseurs out there who love to explore and fi...
Explore
Ganges River Cruise

Ganges River Cruise

Rejuvenation

Value for Money

Patna is a city which houses many venues and sights of religious ...
Explore
Explore Funtasia Water Park

Explore Funtasia Water Park

Rejuvenation

Moderate Budget

If you are craving a fun day in the city of Patna filled with lot...
Explore
Maikhana

Maikhana

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Maikhana is a bar which is located in Hotel Samrat, and adds some...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to patna

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in patna

  • Hotel Ankur
    Hotel Ankur
    Patna
    One night from
    Rs.2,588
  • Hotel Surya Vihar
    Hotel Surya Vihar
    Patna
    One night from
    Rs.2,000
  • Nirvana Cottage
    Nirvana Cottage
    Patna
    One night from
    Rs.2,530
View all hotels

Popular Flights To patna

    • VNSVaranasi
      PATPatna
    • Spicejet
      SG-2752
    • 14:15 15:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.1,999
    • IXSSilchar
      PATPatna
    • Spicejet
      SG-3219
    • 15:35 06:55
      1 Stop
    • 15h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,249
    • CCUKolkata
      PATPatna
    • Indigo
      6E-6527
    • 07:55 09:15
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,237
    • DELDelhi
      PATPatna
    • Indigo
      6E-494
    • 05:45 07:35
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,480
    • AMDAhmedabad
      PATPatna
    • Indigo
      6E-645
    • 05:45 13:00
      1 Stop
    • 07h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,067
    • HYDHyderabad
      PATPatna
    • Go Air
      G8-515
    • 12:40 14:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,247
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes