BannerImage
Reset All

About Xanadu Restaurant

Xanadu Restaurant at Chakratirtha Road, Puri, is a restaurant that boasts of a tranquil environment where you can kick off your day with some freshly brewed coffee or refreshing juices. The Xanadu restaurant overlooks a beautiful garden that adds to its culture and charming ambiance. Xanadu Restaurant is famous for being Puri’s only “designer” restaurant and it gives the perfect refuge from the hustle and bustle of the city. Sample some authentic cuisines from around the world as you bask in the lushness of the colorful model design and lush, pedicured gardens. If you are in Puri with a group of people, Xanadu Restaurant is the perfect place where you can lounge around and bond at leisure. The prices here are reasonable and the service extremely warm and friendly.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine North Indian, Continental, Chinese
  • Cost for 2 INR 500
  • Speciality Chicken Hakka Noodles

Explore the Best of puri

Swargadwar Beach

Swargadwar Beach

Beach

Spend approx 2 hours

The Swargadwar Beach is one of the most beautiful and sacred plac...
Explore
Sri Sri Sonar Gouranga Mandir

Sri Sri Sonar Gouranga Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

At a distance of about three kilometers from the famous Puri Jaga...
Explore
Sudarshan Crafts Museum

Sudarshan Crafts Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 3 hours

Sudarshan Crafts Museum started in 1977, holds interest for many ...
Explore
Chandrabhaga Beach

Chandrabhaga Beach

Beach

Spend approx 2 hours

Located at a distance of about 31 km from Puri, the Chandrabhaga ...
Explore
Chung Wah Chinese Restaurant

Chung Wah Chinese Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

Take your taste buds for a joy ride as you savor mouth-watering f...
Explore
Puri Cheesecake

Puri Cheesecake

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 300

Puri is culturally rich in terms of its heritage as well as food....
Explore
Agarwal's Pure Veg Restaurant

Agarwal's Pure Veg Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Agarwal’s Pure Vegetarian Restaurant is located right near the Ja...
Explore
Victoria Club Hotel

Victoria Club Hotel

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1500

The in-house restaurant at Victoria Club Hotel is a must-visit as...
Explore
Biraharekrushnapur

Biraharekrushnapur

Individual shop

Value for Money

The peaceful surroundings of Biraharekrushnapur will make you fal...
Explore
Red Cross Road

Red Cross Road

Mall

Value for Money

Shopaholics will be spoilt for choices when they enter Red Cross ...
Explore
Main Market

Main Market

Flea market

Value for Money

The Main Market in Puri is lined with numerous shops on both side...
Explore
Utkalika - Grand Centre

Utkalika Grand Centre

Individual shop

Value for Money

Nestled amidst the hustle and bustle of the Grand Centre, Utkalik...
Explore
Tribal Tours

Tribal Tours

Adventure

Value for Money

Traveling is always a wonderful experience for anyone as you get ...
Explore
Visit Patachitra Centre

Visit Patachitra Centre

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Creativity finds a new dimension at Patachitra Centre, and you wi...
Explore
Dolphin Watching at Chilika Lake

Dolphin Watching at Chilika Lake

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Chilika Lake is a must-visit place in Puri where you can watch th...
Explore
Religious Tour of Jagannath Mandir

Religious Tour of Jagannath Mandir

Cultural

Value for Money

When you are in Puri, never miss an opportunity to visit the famo...
Explore
Hotel Gandhara

Hotel Gandhara

Pubs, Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 1000

When it comes to nightlife in Puri, the Hotel Gandhara definitely...
Explore
Baron - The British Bar

Baron The British Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 800

Mahodadhi Palace is a beach view Heritage Hotel that is a very po...
Explore
Mayfair Bar

Mayfair Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 600

The Mayfair Heritage Bar is a majestic place that overlooks the P...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to puri

Holiday Packages In puri

  • puri
    Mesmerizing Odisha (3 Night 4 Days )
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • puri
    Amazing Odisha Tours
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • puri
    The Best Of Odisha Tour
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.11,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In puri

  • puri
    Family Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • puri
    Beach Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.11,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • puri
    Sightseeing Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in puri

  • Sagar Tarang Residency
    Sagar Tarang Residency
    Puri
    One night from
    Rs.2,000
  • Hotel New Rockbay
    Hotel New Rockbay
    Puri
    One night from
    Rs.1,015
  • Hotel Puri Beach Resort
    Hotel Puri Beach Resort
    Puri
    One night from
    Rs.3,500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To puri

    • AMDAhmedabad
      BBIBhubaneswar
    • Indigo
      6E-314
    • 18:00 20:25
      Non Stop
    • 02h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,489
    • MAAChennai
      BBIBhubaneswar
    • Indigo
      6E-416
    • 10:55 20:50
      1 Stop
    • 09h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,048
    • GAUGuwahati
      BBIBhubaneswar
    • Indigo
      6E-834
    • 16:20 21:50
      1 Stop
    • 05h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,242
    • HYDHyderabad
      BBIBhubaneswar
    • Indigo
      6E-266
    • 06:35 08:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,299
    • DELDelhi
      BBIBhubaneswar
    • Vistara
      UK-785
    • 07:00 09:05
      Non Stop
    • 02h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,530
    • BOMMumbai
      BBIBhubaneswar
    • Go Air
      G8-378
    • 18:20 20:30
      Non Stop
    • 02h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,581
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes