BannerImage
Reset All

About Shamyana Lodge and Restaurant

Step into Shamyana Lodge and Restaurant situated conveniently on the Boulevard Road near Dal Lake. Let the cool breeze brush your cheeks as you soak in the mesmerizing view of the Dal Lake to soothe your senses. The tranquil ambiance of Shamyana is ideal for a romantic getaway with your beloved. Pamper him/her with the sumptuous delicacies that this restaurant has to offer. A favorite among locals, this place serves as the perfect destination for all those who hold a passion for good food. Do not forget to try the appetizing Masala Gobi coupled with Butter Naan which is the specialty here. Enjoy the finest of dishes at this eating joint at the most affordable price. The hospitable nature of the staff is sure to impress you, along with their commendable service. This is a must-visit place that you must check out if you ever take a trip to Srinagar.

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine Chinese, North Indian, Other Indian Cuisines
  • Cost for 2 INR 500
  • Speciality Wazwan, Pudina Chicken

Explore the Best of srinagar

Kheer Bhawani Temple

Kheer Bhawani Temple

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

Kheer Bhawani Temple lies near the village of Tul Mul and is a pl...
Explore
Dal Lake

Dal Lake

Water Bodies

Spend approx 3 hours

Dal Lake is a famous tourist destination in Srinagar. It spans ov...
Explore
Pari Mahal

Pari Mahal

Monument

Spend approx 2 hours

Pari Mahal means “The Adobe of Fairies”. This splendid Mughal Gar...
Explore
Achabal Garden

Achabal Garden

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 2 hours

The beautiful valleys of Kashmir over the centuries have captured...
Explore
Krishna Dhaba

Krishna Dhaba

Dhaba

Cost for Two - INR 130

If you are a vegetarian and looking for a decent place to dine, K...
Explore
Stream

Stream

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

The exteriors of the quaint eatery, Stream, are scintillating eno...
Explore
Char Chinar

Char Chinar

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 8000

Feel overwhelmed by the beauty of nature at Char Chinar, while yo...
Explore
Mughal Darbar Bakery And Restaurant Only Ground Floor

Mughal Darbar Bakery And Restaurant Only Ground Floor

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 500

Situated in the heart of Srinagar, Mughal Darbar Bakery And Resta...
Explore
Polo View Market

Polo View Market

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

Conveniently posited beside the Polo Ground in Srinagar, Polo Vie...
Explore
Floating Vegetable Market

Floating Vegetable Market

Farmers market

Moderate Budget

Located near the scenic Dal Lake, Floating Vegetable Market is an...
Explore
Badshah Chowk

Badshah Chowk

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

When it comes to shopping, Srinagar stands out to be a remarkable...
Explore
Kashmir Government Arts Emporium

Kashmir Government Arts Emporium

Individual shop

Value for Money

Situated inside the Bahu Plaza Shopping Complex in Panama Chowk o...
Explore
Visit Nagin Lake

Visit Nagin Lake

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Affectionately referred to as the 'Jewel In The Ring', ...
Explore
Go to Badshah Tomb

Go to Badshah Tomb

Exploration

Economy

Srinagar is home to many natural and manmade wonders. One example...
Explore
Walk in the Mughal Gardens

Walk in the Mughal Gardens

Sightseeing

Economy

The Mughal Gardens of Srinagar are the gardens that came up durin...
Explore
Shikara Ride in Dal Lake

Shikara Ride in Dal Lake

Sightseeing

Value for Money

If you’re traveling to Srinagar, aka ‘Paradise on Earth,' yo...
Explore
Lounge Seven

Lounge Seven

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Visit Lounge Seven with a group of friends for a fun evening. Thi...
Explore
Dar Bar

Dar Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 4000

Enjoy the clinking of ice cubes in your brew, as you sip of a hon...
Explore
Undress

Undress

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

This interestingly named outlet is a part of Hotel Broadway. Drop...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to srinagar

Holiday Packages In srinagar

  • srinagar
    A Weekend in Gulmarg - Standard
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,896
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • srinagar
    Beautiful Srinagar & Gulmarg with Sonmarg Trip - Honeymoon Special
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,600
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • srinagar
    A Weekend in Gulmarg Deluxe
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,196
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In srinagar

  • srinagar
    Hill Station Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • srinagar
    Romantic Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • srinagar
    Family Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,896
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in srinagar

  • RK Sarovar Portico Srinagar - A Sarovar Hotel
    RK Sarovar Portico Srinagar - A Sarovar Hotel
    Srinagar
    One night from
    Rs.5,500
  • Jigar Palace Houseboat
    Jigar Palace Houseboat
    Srinagar
    One night from
    Rs.28,000
  • New Maharaja Palace Group of Houseboat's
    New Maharaja Palace Group of Houseboat's
    Srinagar
    One night from
    Rs.4,000
View all hotels

Popular Flights To srinagar

    • IXJJammu
      SXRSrinagar
    • Go Air
      G8-287
    • 10:45 11:35
      Non Stop
    • 00h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,407
    • ATQAmritsar
      SXRSrinagar
    • Indigo
      6E-6262
    • 09:30 10:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,800
    • DELDelhi
      SXRSrinagar
    • Go Air
      G8-190
    • 07:10 08:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,904
    • IXCChandigarh
      SXRSrinagar
    • Indigo
      6E-236
    • 07:30 14:05
      1 Stop
    • 06h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,385
    • LKOLucknow
      SXRSrinagar
    • Indigo
      6E-5004
    • 18:30 08:00
      1 Stop
    • 13h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,583
    • DEDDehradun
      SXRSrinagar
    • Indigo
      6E-455
    • 08:10 14:10
      1 Stop
    • 06h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,027
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes