BannerImage
Reset All

About Leonardo Italian Mediterranean Dining

Want something straight from the Mediterranean? Try Leonardo Italian Mediterranean Dining, a top-rated restaurant in Surat that offers Italian, Mexican and Mediterranean cuisine with vegetarian food options. The luxury dining place is one of the best places to eat in Surat, featuring some yummy delights like Jalapeno flood, Ravioli Spinach, Tiramisu, Pizzas, Pastas and Garlic Breadsticks among several other options. The high-end restaurant has a signature roasted pizza with lasagne verdure, which features thin crust and tangy sauces. The food menu includes other options for appetizers like Veg spoon nuggets with lemon and cilantro, along with soups, salads, and special homemade pasta. Risotto and Italian rice dishes can be accompanied with delightful desserts, such as Panna Cotta al Cioccolato, Chocolate Hazelnut Mousse, Gelati e Trio and Mocha Fudge Brownie. Leonardo Italian Mediterranean dining also has a takeaway menu apart from the regular menu for people who want to take their favorite meals home.

Pro Tip: Reservation Recommended

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine Italian, Mexican
  • Cost for 2 INR 1500
  • Speciality Tiramisu, Japaneos Flood

Explore the Best of surat

Ubharat Beach

Ubharat Beach

Beach

Spend approx 1.5 hours

Ubharat Beach is a good and a vast beach that is not too far from...
Explore
Gaurav Path

Gaurav Path

Landmark

Spend approx 3.5 hours

Gaurav Path is an expressway found in the Piplod region of Surat ...
Explore
Ukai Dam

Ukai Dam

Water Bodies

Spend approx 1 hour

The Ukai Dam is built across the River Tapti and happens to be th...
Explore
Science Center

Science Center

Science Center

Spend approx 3 hours

Science Center is a multi-faceted complex that is located in the ...
Explore
Kshitij Restaurant and Banquet

Kshitij Restaurant and Banquet

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

A family restaurant, this place is widely known for the North Ind...
Explore
Spice Restaurant

Spice Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 2500

The recurrent theme of Indianness in the restaurant wouldn’t go u...
Explore
TGB Restaurant and Banquets

TGB Restaurant and Banquets

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1300

If you are fond of vegetarian food, then TGB Restaurant and Banqu...
Explore
Surat Textile Market

Surat Textile Market

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Have a shopping bug? Deal with it by shopping at the famous Surat...
Explore
Sarees Market

Sarees Market

Street market

Moderate Budget

Beautiful and comprehensively detailed, Iscon Mall is one of the ...
Explore
Visit Jagdishchandra Bose Aquarium

Visit Jagdishchandra Bose Aquarium

Exploration

Value for Money

Discover the beautiful underwater world at Jagdish Chandra Bose A...
Explore
Visit Tithal Beach

Visit Tithal Beach

Rejuvenation

Economy

The stunning, beautiful black sand beach called Tithal Beach is a...
Explore
Neon the Disc

Neon the Disc

Discos

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Want to dance all night long? Then enjoy dancing and have a gala ...
Explore
Strikes

Strikes

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 400

Seize the ball and take a roll! Have a gala time with your friend...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to surat

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in surat

  • Hotel Happiness
    Hotel Happiness
    Surat
    One night from
    Rs.2,299
  • Hotel Satkar
    Hotel Satkar
    Surat
    One night from
    Rs.2,200
  • Hotel Ashirwad
    Hotel Ashirwad
    Surat
    One night from
    Rs.1,500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To surat

    • GOIGoa
      STVSurat
    • Indigo
      6E-6293
    • 19:00 20:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,272
    • JAIJaipur
      STVSurat
    • Spicejet
      SG-2773
    • 07:15 09:20
      Non Stop
    • 02h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,330
    • DELDelhi
      STVSurat
    • Spicejet
      SG-127
    • 18:40 20:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,005
    • HYDHyderabad
      STVSurat
    • Spicejet
      SG-3711
    • 07:05 08:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,246
    • LKOLucknow
      STVSurat
    • Air India
      AI-812
    • 20:15 07:50
      1 Stop
    • 11h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,740
    • BLRBengaluru
      STVSurat
    • Spicejet
      SG-3018
    • 08:25 08:50
      1 Stop
    • 24h 25m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,918
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes