BannerImage
Reset All

About Spice Restaurant

The recurrent theme of Indianness in the restaurant wouldn’t go unnoticed. The beautiful art décor along with stunning restaurant embellishments makes this dining experience a memorable one. The flavors are intriguing at this place, and the Malai Tikka Paneer with the slight smokiness is one of the best foods over here. The place is a heaven for non-vegetarians. Spice Restaurant has barbeque delicacies as well, which are slightly difficult to find in Surat. The breakfast buffet is also one of their specialties, mainly because they combine vegetarian and non-vegetarian varieties with South Indian dishes. Their buffet menu regularly changes to provide more options and surprise people. Do order their barbeque delights and try the buffet as well.

Pro Tip: Expensive

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine North Indian
  • Cost for 2 INR 2500
  • Speciality Gujrati Food

Explore the Best of surat

Science Center

Science Center

Science Center

Spend approx 3 hours

Science Center is a multi-faceted complex that is located in the ...
Explore
Rang Upavan

Rang Upavan

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Apart from the several landmarks, religious places and heritage c...
Explore
Ambika Niketan Temple

Ambika Niketan Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1.5 hours

Ambika Niketan Temple is one of the most prominent pilgrimage pla...
Explore
Tithal Beach

Tithal Beach

Beach

Spend approx 2 hours

Tithal Beach is a prominent tourist destination in the South Guja...
Explore
Leonardo Italian Mediterranean Dining

Leonardo Italian Mediterranean Dining

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Want something straight from the Mediterranean? Try Leonardo Ital...
Explore
Kshitij Restaurant and Banquet

Kshitij Restaurant and Banquet

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

A family restaurant, this place is widely known for the North Ind...
Explore
TGB Restaurant and Banquets

TGB Restaurant and Banquets

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1300

If you are fond of vegetarian food, then TGB Restaurant and Banqu...
Explore
Surat Textile Market

Surat Textile Market

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Have a shopping bug? Deal with it by shopping at the famous Surat...
Explore
Sarees Market

Sarees Market

Street market

Moderate Budget

Beautiful and comprehensively detailed, Iscon Mall is one of the ...
Explore
Visit Tithal Beach

Visit Tithal Beach

Rejuvenation

Economy

The stunning, beautiful black sand beach called Tithal Beach is a...
Explore
Visit Jagdishchandra Bose Aquarium

Visit Jagdishchandra Bose Aquarium

Exploration

Value for Money

Discover the beautiful underwater world at Jagdish Chandra Bose A...
Explore
Strikes

Strikes

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 400

Seize the ball and take a roll! Have a gala time with your friend...
Explore
Neon the Disc

Neon the Disc

Discos

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Want to dance all night long? Then enjoy dancing and have a gala ...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to surat

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in surat

  • Surat Marriott Hotel
    Surat Marriott Hotel
    Surat
    One night from
    Rs.9,999
  • Hotel Happiness
    Hotel Happiness
    Surat
    One night from
    Rs.2,299
  • Hotel Satkar
    Hotel Satkar
    Surat
    One night from
    Rs.2,200
View all hotels

Popular Flights To surat

    • GOIGoa
      STVSurat
    • Indigo
      6E-5029
    • 19:35 21:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,220
    • DELDelhi
      STVSurat
    • Spicejet
      SG-127
    • 18:40 20:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,005
    • HYDHyderabad
      STVSurat
    • Spicejet
      SG-3711
    • 07:05 08:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,771
    • BBIBhubaneswar
      STVSurat
    • Air India
      AI-424
    • 18:20 20:35
      Non Stop
    • 02h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,911
    • LKOLucknow
      STVSurat
    • Air India
      AI-812
    • 20:15 07:50
      1 Stop
    • 11h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,433
    • IXRRanchi
      STVSurat
    • Indigo
      6E-398
    • 09:35 17:10
      1 Stop
    • 07h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,833
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes