BannerImage
Reset All

TYPE OF PLACE

Clear All

CUISINE

Clear All

FOOD PREFERENCE

Clear All

Explore the Best of thane

Titwala Ganesh Mandir

Titwala Ganesh Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Titwala Ganesh Mandir is an important pilgrim spot in Thane, whic...
Explore
Naneghat Hills

Naneghat Hills

View Point

Spend approx 1 hour

Naneghat Hills is a major tourist destination near Thane, which i...
Explore
Mahuli Fort

Mahuli Fort

Heritage

Spend approx 2 hours

Mahuli Fort is a famous trekking destination at Thane, which is l...
Explore
Manas Mandir

Manas Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Manas Mandir is also known as Shri Bhuvan Bhanu Jain Manas Mandir...
Explore
Adventure Camping at Badlapur

Adventure Camping at Badlapur

Adventure

Value for Money

Adventure Camping at Badlapur (Barvi Dam) is a fun filled activit...
Explore
Trip to Fort Asherigad

Trip to Fort Asherigad

Sightseeing

Moderate Budget

A big brother to other forts in the Palghar region, the Asherigad...
Explore
Irshalgad Trek

Irshalgad Trek

Adventure

Economy

A sister fort to Prabalgad, Irshalgad is a fortress situated in M...
Explore
Mahuli Fort Trek

Mahuli Fort Trek

Adventure

Economy

Nestled 2815 feet above the sea level, Mahuli Fort is a popular t...
Explore
Metro Junction Mall

Metro Junction Mall

Mall

Economy

Located in Kalyan East, the Metro Junction Mall started its opera...
Explore
Viviana Mall

Viviana Mall

Mall

Moderate Budget

Spread over 1 million sq. ft. area, the Viviana mall is one of th...
Explore
British Brewing Company

British Brewing Company

Entertainment, Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1600

The concept of the British Brewing Company is centered around the...
Explore
The Beer Cafe

The Beer Cafe

Entertainment, Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1800

No one ever runs out of excuses when it comes to having beer. Thi...
Explore
The United Sports Bar and Grill

The United Sports Bar and Grill

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 1600

A treat for all sport lovers, the United Sports Bar & Grill o...
Explore
Stained Glass Lounge

Stained Glass Lounge

Entertainment, Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Serving Chinese, North Indian, Italian and Mexican cuisine, the S...
Explore
View all attractions

thane Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
85 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
17 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to thane

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.7,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in thane

  • Taj Santacruz
    Taj Santacruz
    Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.4,500
  • JW Marriott Mumbai Sahar
    JW Marriott Mumbai Sahar
    Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.5,800
  • Royal Orchid Central Grazia, Navi Mumbai
    Royal Orchid Central Grazia, Navi Mumbai
    Navi Mumbai
    One night from
    Rs.2,850
View all hotels

Popular Flights To thane

    • BHOBhopal
      BOMMumbai
    • Air India
      AI-632
    • 21:50 23:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,799
    • MAAChennai
      BOMMumbai
    • Indigo
      6E-6244
    • 04:55 11:00
      1 Stop
    • 06h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,001
    • GOIGoa
      BOMMumbai
    • Go Air
      G8-3008
    • 02:50 04:05
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,005
    • BLRBengaluru
      BOMMumbai
    • Go Air
      G8-403
    • 04:50 13:00
      1 Stop
    • 08h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,317
    • DELDelhi
      BOMMumbai
    • Go Air
      G8-268
    • 12:00 21:10
      1 Stop
    • 09h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,340
    • AMDAhmedabad
      BOMMumbai
    • Go Air
      G8-459
    • 09:25 10:35
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,380
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes