BannerImage
Reset All

About Deepak martin

Deepak martin has an interesting breakfast menu that is loved by the native crowd. The interior of Deepak martin is quite basic without any special decoration. The coffee served at this café is refreshing that is admired by every customer who visits this place. You cannot run out of the feel of this café since it offers a comfortable time. There are very few places in Wayanad that offer budget-friendly food and one of them is Deepak martin. You can tag your friends along for a fun time here. The nearby area is not that crowded which makes this place a preferred destination for creative people who seek a calm environment.

Pro Tip: Good place for a comfortable read

Highlights

  • Type of Cuisine Fast Food
  • Cost for 2 INR 250
  • Speciality Veggie snacks

Explore the Best of wayanad

Banasura Sagar Dam

Banasura Sagar Dam

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

Banasura Sagar Dam is a historical dam that has many ongoing proj...
Explore
Pakshipathalam Bird Sanctuary

Pakshipathalam Bird Sanctuary

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 2 hours

Pakshipathalam Bird Sanctuary is one trekking spot in Wayanad tha...
Explore
Phantom Rock

Phantom Rock

View Point

Spend approx 1 hour

Phantom Rock, also known as Cheengeri Mala, is the only archaeolo...
Explore
Chain Tree

Chain Tree

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

A Ficus tree bounded by a long chain is known as Chain Tree and a...
Explore
Cafe Coffee Day

Cafe Coffee Day

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 250 onwards

Café Coffee Day is an amazing place to spend your quality time re...
Explore
Udupi Hotel

Udupi Hotel

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 300 onwards

Udupi Hotel is popular for offering interesting Vegan dishes that...
Explore
1980's A Nostalgic Restaurant

1980's A Nostalgic Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 750

You can explore a vast food menu at 1980’s A Nostalgic Restaurant...
Explore
KFC

KFC

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

KFC is a wonderful place to hog on relishing chicken dishes. This...
Explore
Trident Arcade

Trident Arcade

Mall

Value for Money

Trident Arcade is located in Sulthan Bathery. This is a very attr...
Explore
Aiswarya Shopping Complex

Aiswarya Shopping Complex

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Aiswarya Shopping Complex is one of the biggest malls in Wayanad....
Explore
The Focus Mall

The Focus Mall

Mall

Moderate Budget

The Focus Mall is situated on Rajaji Road and is quite famous for...
Explore
Santhi Pappadam

Santhi Pappadam

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

If you are in search for handloom and related goods, then Santhi ...
Explore
Seek blessings at Puliyarmala Jain Temple

Seek blessings at Puliyarmala Jain Temple

Sightseeing

Moderate Budget

Puliyarmala Jain Temple is one of the oldest temples in Wayanad. ...
Explore
Take a Dip at Meenmutty Falls

Take a Dip at Meenmutty Falls

Adventure

Moderate Budget

Meenmutty Falls can be reached following a 2 kms trek through the...
Explore
Visit Neelima Viewpoint

Visit Neelima Viewpoint

Exploration

Value for Money

Neelima Viewpoint is located near Vaduvanchal, and is away from t...
Explore
Pray at Thrissillery Shiva Temple

Pray at Thrissillery Shiva Temple

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Thrissillery Shiva Temple has a positive feel to it that would re...
Explore
Hotel Pankaj

Hotel Pankaj

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 600

Hotel Pankaj is located in the prime region of Kalpetta. The inte...
Explore
Jaithra Theatre

Jaithra Theatre

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 300

Jaithra Theater is located in Kalpetta which has a basic architec...
Explore
Aiswarya Theatre

Aiswarya Theatre

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 300

Aiswarya Theatre has a wonderful aura that attracts a major crowd...
Explore
Ananthaveera Theatre

Ananthaveera Theatre

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 400

Ananthaveera Theater is situated in Kalpetta which makes it a pop...
Explore
View all attractions

wayanad Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

6 Historical Places In Kerala That’ll Take You Back In Time

6 Historical Places In Kerala That’ll Take You Back In Time

Palaces and churches make Kerala a historically significant destination!

01 Oct 2018  | 4-minute read
5 Shares
7 Architectural Marvels In Kerala That Are Sure To Leave You Mesmerised

7 Architectural Marvels In Kerala That Are Sure To Leave You Mesmerised

Explore the rich cultural heritage of Kerala with us!

27 Sep 2018  | 3-minute read
4 Shares
6 Romantic Places In South India For An Alluring Retreat

6 Romantic Places In South India For An Alluring Retreat

Looking for a romantic getaway with your partner? Choose from our pick of best romantic destinations in South India.

24 Sep 2018  | 4-minute read
125 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to wayanad

Holiday Packages In wayanad

  • wayanad
    06 Nights Karnataka And Kerala Tour Package
    6 Nights, 7 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In wayanad

  • wayanad
    Romantic Holidays
    6 Nights, 7 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in wayanad

  • Morickap Resort
    Morickap Resort
    Wayanad
    One night from
    Rs.8,100
  • Hotel Wayanad Square
    Hotel Wayanad Square
    Wayanad
    One night from
    Rs.1,615
  • Casa Lake View Resort Wayanad
    Casa Lake View Resort Wayanad
    Wayanad
    One night from
    Rs.3,500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To wayanad

    • BOMMumbai
      CCJKozhikode
    • Indigo
      6E-799
    • 19:05 09:30
      1 Stop
    • 14h 25m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,387
    • BLRBengaluru
      CCJKozhikode
    • Indigo
      6E-6565
    • 08:25 09:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.6,858
    • DELDelhi
      CCJKozhikode
    • Indigo
      6E-5913
    • 05:30 08:40
      Non Stop
    • 03h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.7,665
    • MAAChennai
      CCJKozhikode
    • Indigo
      6E-6897
    • 05:25 09:30
      1 Stop
    • 04h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,751
    • PNQPune
      CCJKozhikode
    • Indigo
      6E-103
    • 17:20 09:30
      1 Stop
    • 16h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.9,615
    • VTZVishakhapatnam
      CCJKozhikode
    • Indigo
      6E-223
    • 14:40 09:30
      1 Stop
    • 18h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.10,047
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes