BannerImage
Reset All

Places to Visit in auli

The air of Auli is cold, fresh and scented with pine. The skies are azure blue in the day whereas the night brings numerous magical moments. Watching the dawn break behind Nanda Devi is enchanting. The snow flakes gently and soundlessly kissing the earth provide a balming effect on a city-wearied heart.

Take a Look

  • Theme of Auli [Hill Station]
  • You'll love Auli for [Greenery, Mountains, Peace, Skiing, Snowfall]
  • Watchout for [Nighlife]
  • Best Time To Visit
    November - February March - June
  • Altitude 10,003 ft. above sea level
Auli Travel
Auli Travel
Auli Travel
Auli Travel
Auli Travel
Auli Travel
Auli Travel
Auli Travel
Auli Travel
Auli Travel

Attractions in auli

Auli Artificial Lake

Auli Artificial Lake

Water Bodies

Spend approx 3 hours

If you want to indulge in skiing, visiting Auli during winter mon...
Explore
Bhavishya Badri

Bhavishya Badri

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

Bhavishya Badri is situated in Subhain village of Niti Valley. Su...
Explore
Joshimath

Joshimath

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

The town of Joshimath is held in high reverence by Hindus and is ...
Explore
Chattrakund

Chattrakund

Water Bodies

Spend approx 1 hour

Chattrakund is a small lake located at an elevation of 3300 meter...
Explore

Places to eat in auli

Devi Darshan Lodge

Devi Darshan Lodge

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 800

Devi Darshan Lodge in Auli is one of the best places for you to s...
Explore
Al-Fresco - Cliff Top Club

Al Fresco Cliff Top Club

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

Perched atop the scenic Himalayan Range in Auli, Cliff Top Club i...
Explore
Auli-D Food Plaza

Auli D Food Plaza

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 700

Auli is blessed with natural beauty. Nature shines down brightly ...
Explore
Manoranjan Cakes N Bakes

Manoranjan Cakes N Bakes

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 450

Envisioning a life without baked items seems to be an impossible ...
Explore

auli Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Himachal Hotels Unveiled: Luxury In the Lap Of Nature

Himachal Hotels Unveiled: Luxury In the Lap Of Nature

Sink into the comforts of luxury at these hotels in Himachal and emerge rejuvenated from your holiday in the mountains.

24 Sep 2018  | 3-minute read
2 Shares
Top Places Across Himachal To Celebrate Your Love

Top Places Across Himachal To Celebrate Your Love

The hills of Himachal are alive with romance! Book your Himachal honeymoon package and head out.

05 Sep 2018  | 3-minute read
97 Shares
Pocket-Friendly Kasauli Homestays With Great Mountain Views

Pocket-Friendly Kasauli Homestays With Great Mountain Views

Stay at a homestay in Kasauli that offers ample mountain views and some great local food.

20 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
2 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to auli

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.7,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in auli

  • Hotel Shail Shikhar
    Hotel Shail Shikhar
    Auli
    One night from
    Rs.4,778
  • Cliff Top Club
    Cliff Top Club
    Auli
    One night from
    Rs.8,250
  • Himalayan Eco Lodges
    Himalayan Eco Lodges
    Auli
    One night from
    Rs.5,069
View all hotels

Popular Flights To auli

    • DELDelhi
      DEDDehradun
    • Spicejet
      SG-2770
    • 07:00 07:55
      Non Stop
    • 00h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,805
    • LKOLucknow
      DEDDehradun
    • Indigo
      6E-6733
    • 07:50 12:40
      1 Stop
    • 04h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,263
    • AMDAhmedabad
      DEDDehradun
    • Spicejet
      SG-636
    • 05:25 12:20
      1 Stop
    • 06h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,696
    • IXJJammu
      DEDDehradun
    • Indigo
      6E-854
    • 08:10 12:40
      1 Stop
    • 04h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,406
    • BOMMumbai
      DEDDehradun
    • Indigo
      6E-5047
    • 06:05 10:40
      1 Stop
    • 04h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,432
    • STVSurat
      DEDDehradun
    • Indigo
      6E-646
    • 08:35 12:40
      1 Stop
    • 04h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,835
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes