BannerImage
Reset All

Places to Visit in bhopal

Bhopal is a traditionally charming city with old mosques and narrow lanes that give you a glimpse of Mughal Era architecture. However, it is most known for its two famous lakes- bada talaab and chota talaab. Indulge in Bhopal's rich Mughlai cuisine, which offers delicacies like kebabs, tikkas, chicken and goat biryani, jalebi, etc.

Take a Look

  • Theme of Bhopal [Heritage, Religious, Cultural]
  • You'll love Bhopal for [Heritage, Greenery, Landscape, Historical Sites]
  • Watchout for [Over Crowded]
  • Best Time To Visit
    November - February
  • Altitude 1,401 ft. above sea level
Bhopal Travel
Bhopal Travel
Bhopal Travel
Bhopal Travel
Bhopal Travel
Bhopal Travel
Bhopal Travel
Bhopal Travel
Bhopal Travel
Bhopal Travel

Attractions in bhopal

Van Vihar National Park

Van Vihar National Park

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 4 hours

Van Vihar National Park in Bhopal was declared a national park in...
Explore
Taj-ul-Masajid

Taj ul Masajid

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

The Taj-ul-Masajid is one of the biggest mosques in India. Its co...
Explore
Gufa Mandir

Gufa Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Gufa Mandir at Lalghati on Bhopal is said to have been discovered...
Explore
Kerwa Dam

Kerwa Dam

Water Bodies

Spend approx 1 hour

Kerwa Dam is Bhopal’s premier eco-tourism site, flaunting a wide ...
Explore

Places to eat in bhopal

Momo Cafe

Momo Cafe

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Neatly tucked in a pretty corner of the DB City Mall in Maharana ...
Explore
Filfora

Filfora

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

Filfora is a comfy well-lit place and has earned a lot of popular...
Explore
Pind Balluchi

Pind Balluchi

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

You are going to love this place! Situated in DB City Mall, Pind ...
Explore
Manohar Dairy and Restaurant

Manohar Dairy and Restaurant

Street Food

Cost for Two - INR 400

Being a legacy and an extremely popular outlet for the Bhopal loc...
Explore

Nightlife in bhopal

Liquid

Liquid

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Go crazy with your friends on the dance floor of Liquid. Situated...
Explore
The Mark Hotel and Club

The Mark Hotel and Club

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

The Mark Hotel and Club is the perfect venue to throw a party. Lo...
Explore
10 Downing Street

10 Downing Street

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Get a taste of the English pub scenario by walking into 10 Downin...
Explore
Tattenham Corner

Tattenham Corner

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 2200

The calmness of Bhopal exhibits serenity and composure. After a h...
Explore

Book Activities

Plan Your Next Travel to bhopal

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in bhopal

  • Citrus Prime Bhopal by OTHPL
    Citrus Prime Bhopal by OTHPL
    Bhopal
    One night from
    Rs.2,700
  • Jehan Numa Palace Hotel
    Jehan Numa Palace Hotel
    Bhopal
    One night from
    Rs.6,300
  • Hotel Brij Palace
    Hotel Brij Palace
    Bhopal
    One night from
    Rs.2,019
View all hotels

Popular Flights To bhopal

    • DELDelhi
      BHOBhopal
    • Air India
      AI-481
    • 09:05 10:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,640
    • BOMMumbai
      BHOBhopal
    • Air India
      AI-631
    • 16:30 18:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,691
    • AMDAhmedabad
      BHOBhopal
    • Indigo
      6E-876
    • 07:15 16:50
      1 Stop
    • 09h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,702
    • HYDHyderabad
      BHOBhopal
    • Indigo
      6E-7121
    • 11:20 13:50
      Non Stop
    • 02h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,934
    • DEDDehradun
      BHOBhopal
    • Indigo
      6E-184
    • 13:20 09:35
      1 Stop
    • 20h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,770
    • PNQPune
      BHOBhopal
    • Indigo
      6E-6571
    • 08:15 15:20
      1 Stop
    • 07h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,914
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes