BannerImage
Reset All

Places to Visit in indore

Fast moving towards modernization, Indore's pleasant weather, lakes and ancient sites such as Rajwada, Lal Bagh Palace makes it a perfect tourist destination. The city is informally called as the food city because of its vast variety of food including spicy and tangy chats, jalebis, malpuas, kaju katli, etc.

Take a Look

  • Theme of Indore [Modern, Cultural, Shopping]
  • You'll love Indore for [Lal Bagh Palace, Rajwada, Patalpani Waterfalls]
  • Watchout for [Crowd, Heat]
  • Best Time To Visit
    October - March
  • Altitude 1,814 ft. above sea level
Indore Travel
Indore Travel
Indore Travel
Indore Travel
Indore Travel
Indore Travel
Indore Travel
Indore Travel
Indore Travel
Indore Travel

Attractions in indore

Town Hall

Town Hall

Landmark

Spend approx 2 hours

Mahatma Gandhi Hall, which was previously known as Edward Hall, i...
Explore
Shri Omkareshwar Jyotirling

Shri Omkareshwar Jyotirling

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

Omkareshwar is a holy town, which is about 77 km away from Indore...
Explore
Devguradia Shiva Mandir

Devguradia Shiva Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Devguradia Shiva Mandir is located in a small and picturesque vil...
Explore
Patalpani Waterfall

Patalpani Waterfall

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

Patalpani Waterfalls is about 35 km away from Indore city, which ...
Explore

Places to eat in indore

Nafees A Family Restaurant

Nafees A Family Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 850

If you love biriyani, Nafees Restaurant is the right destination ...
Explore
Bake N Shake

Bake N Shake

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 500

The stylish dine-in at Bake N Shake, with cartoons on the walls, ...
Explore
Dilli Da Roll

Dilli Da Roll

Street Food

Cost for Two - INR 250

A favorite with all, rolls are a mouthwatering snack and make for...
Explore
Joshi Dahi Bada House

Joshi Dahi Bada House

Street Food

Cost for Two - INR 100

An unassuming exterior hides many delights at Joshi Dahi Bada Hou...
Explore

Nightlife in indore

Kyro

Kyro

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1300

Known for the marvelous ambiance and foot-tapping music, Kyro is ...
Explore
OPM Bar and Lounge

OPM Bar and Lounge

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Featured in the Best Bars and Pubs Collections, OPM Bar & Lou...
Explore
Nostradamus Fortune Landmark

Nostradamus Fortune Landmark

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1200

The very sight of Nostradamus, the in-house bar-cum-restaurant at...
Explore
Hat's Off

Hat's Off

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 750

If you want to head to a place for a casual drink and a hearty me...
Explore

Plan Your Next Travel to indore

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in indore

  • Hotel Park
    Hotel Park
    Indore
    One night from
    Rs.1,700
  • Lemon Tree Hotel, Indore
    Lemon Tree Hotel, Indore
    Indore
    One night from
    Rs.9,166
  • Hotel The Ashoka
    Hotel The Ashoka
    Indore
    One night from
    Rs.2,500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To indore

    • HYDHyderabad
      IDRIndore
    • Indigo
      6E-6329
    • 06:40 16:25
      1 Stop
    • 09h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,934
    • BOMMumbai
      IDRIndore
    • Indigo
      6E-5382
    • 14:55 16:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,216
    • GOPGorakhpur
      IDRIndore
    • Indigo
      6E-138
    • 11:30 16:25
      1 Stop
    • 04h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,264
    • JAIJaipur
      IDRIndore
    • Indigo
      6E-5343
    • 08:30 16:25
      1 Stop
    • 07h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,592
    • DELDelhi
      IDRIndore
    • Vistara
      UK-911
    • 16:20 17:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,005
    • BLRBengaluru
      IDRIndore
    • Air Asia India
      I5-2467
    • 07:50 10:00
      Non Stop
    • 02h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,656
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes