Reset All

Language of puri

Odiya is the official language while Hindi, Bengali and English are also spoken.

puri language

Take a Look

  • Theme of Puri [Culture, Heritage]
  • You'll love Puri for [Monuments, Temples]
  • Watchout for [Humidity, Noise pollution]
  • Best Time To Visit
    November - February

Plan your travel to puri

Holiday Packages In puri

  • puri
    Mesmerizing Odisha
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • puri
    Amazing Odisha Tour
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.17,498
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • puri
    Best Of Odisha & Kolkata
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,400
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In puri

  • puri
    Family Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • puri
    Affordable Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,400
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • puri
    Sightseeing Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.17,498
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in puri

  • Sun Temple Hotel
    Sun Temple Hotel
    Konark
    One night from
    Rs.1,525
  • Surya Inn
    Surya Inn
    Konark
    One night from
    Rs.1,285
  • Lotus Resort Konark
    Lotus Resort Konark
    Konark
    One night from
    Rs.4,300
View all hotels

Popular Flights To puri

    • GAUGuwahati
      BBIBhubaneswar
    • Indigo
      6E-394
    • 12:20 20:00
      1 Stop
    • 07h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,327
    • BOMMumbai
      BBIBhubaneswar
    • Indigo
      6E-598
    • 14:05 16:30
      Non Stop
    • 02h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.6,095
    • GOIGoa
      BBIBhubaneswar
    • Indigo
      6E-637
    • 15:30 22:35
      1 Stop
    • 07h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,108
    • IXCChandigarh
      BBIBhubaneswar
    • Indigo
      6E-615
    • 20:10 08:10
      1 Stop
    • 12h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,181
    • BDQVadodara
      BBIBhubaneswar
    • Indigo
      6E-2512
    • 14:20 22:35
      1 Stop
    • 08h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,254
    • IXRRanchi
      BBIBhubaneswar
    • Indigo
      6E-5316
    • 09:30 16:30
      1 Stop
    • 07h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,387
View all flights

Holiday Offers and Discounts

Frequently Asked Questions

Call Now
Applying changes