Reset All

raichur Weather

current

28.23
Clouds

Mon

30.12 °
22.04 °

Tue

30.5 °
20.2 °

Wed

29.76 °
19.01 °

Thu

23.7 °
21.56 °

Fri

27.85 °
21.42 °

Sat

27.94 °
20.92 °

Sun

29.77 °
19.79 °

Raichur is characterised by typically dry climate. The hot and sultry summer days with an average temperature of thirty-two degree Celsius are rather uncomfortable. May is the hottest month of the year with an average maximum temperature of thirty-nine degree Celsius. The months from June to September receive moderate rainfall from the south-west monsoon winds, and the average annual rainfall of Raichur is 713 mm. The cool and comfortable winter season from December to February records an average temperature of twenty-five degree. December is the coolest month of the year with an average minimum temperature of eighteen degree Celsius.

Take a Look

  • Theme of Raichur [Heritage]
  • You'll love Raichur for [Temples and mosques, Forts and historical monuments]
  • Watchout for [Dry and sultry summer days]
  • Best Time To Visit
    October - February
  • Altitude 1,335 ft. above sea level

Plan your travel to raichur

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in raichur

  • SLV Tourist Hotel
    SLV Tourist Hotel
    Raichur
    One night from
    Rs.3,000
  • RAJ INN COMFORT
    RAJ INN COMFORT
    Raichur
    One night from
    Rs.406
  • Brindavana Lodge
    Brindavana Lodge
    Raichur
    One night from
    Rs.484
View all hotels

Popular Flights To raichur

    • NDCNanded
      HYDHyderabad
    • TruJet
      2T-516
    • 17:40 18:35
      Non Stop
    • 00h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,166
    • RJARajahmundry
      HYDHyderabad
    • TruJet
      2T-144
    • 20:50 21:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,457
    • MAAChennai
      HYDHyderabad
    • TruJet
      2T-202
    • 22:15 23:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 40m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,999
    • BDQVadodara
      HYDHyderabad
    • Indigo
      6E-6112
    • 07:00 16:20
      1 Stop
    • 09h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,405
    • BOMMumbai
      HYDHyderabad
    • Go Air
      G8-378
    • 11:30 12:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,691
    • IXEMangalore
      HYDHyderabad
    • Indigo
      6E-2176
    • 12:10 16:00
      1 Stop
    • 03h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,842
View all flights

Holiday Offers and Discounts

Andaman Packages

Andaman Packages

Starting at ₹15999 Per Person
North East India Packages

North East India Packages

Starting at ₹9,099 Per Person

Frequently Asked Questions

Call Now
Applying changes