BannerImage
Reset All

About Cine Mall

Do much more than watching a movie at Cine Mall. This upscale mall sees people flocking to it at all times. Enjoy the glitzy, sparkling interiors, a far cry from the heat and dust of the city. Hang out here with your friends to buy trendy apparels and shoes. Chat about all the subjects that interest you as you while checking some of the stylish accessories on display. Watch the latest blockbuster and buy some hot delicious, buttery popcorn and a cool fizzy soda. Bring the entire family for a fabulous shopping and entertainment experience here.

Highlights

  • How costly it is Moderate Budget
  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Speciality Apparels, Electronic Items, Shoes

Explore the Best of ajmer

Birla City Water Park

Birla City Water Park

Amusement Park

Spend approx 4 hours

Birla City Water Park located in Ajmer is one of the biggest wate...
Explore
Nareli Jain Temple

Nareli Jain Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Nareli Jain Temple is a relatively new Jain temple located on the...
Explore
Ajmer Jain Temple

Ajmer Jain Temple

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

Nasiyan Digambar Jain Temple is an architectural wonder showcasin...
Explore
Dargah Sharif

Dargah Sharif

Religious

Spend approx 4 hours

Dargah Sharif is a Sufi shrine dedicated to Khwaja Moinuddin Chis...
Explore
Pizza Point

Pizza Point

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

In Ajmer, Pizza Point is popular for its pizzas. This restaurant ...
Explore
Fragrance Of India

Fragrance Of India

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 700

Fragrance of India is a little restaurant located on the Pushkar ...
Explore
Rasoi

Rasoi

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

Enjoy a sumptuous meal at Rasoi, where you can savor a variety of...
Explore
Mansingh Palace Ajmer

Mansingh Palace Ajmer

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 300

At Mansingh Palace Ajmer, Sheesh Mahal is an upscale restaurant k...
Explore
Purani Mandi

Purani Mandi

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Walk through the lanes of Purani Mandi at Ajmer, famous for its t...
Explore
Mahila Mandi

Mahila Mandi

Street market

Value for Money

Mahila Mandi, true to its name, always sees a lot of women who en...
Explore
City Square Mall

City Square Mall

Mall

Moderate Budget

When in Ajmer, visit this amazing breath-stealing mall that make ...
Explore
Vega The Mall

Vega The Mall

Mall

Premium

Enjoy your shopping extravaganza on a different level at Vega the...
Explore
Explore Mayo College and Museum

Explore Mayo College and Museum

Exploration

Value for Money

Mayo College in Ajmer was founded by the 6th Earl of Mayo, the th...
Explore
Explore Akbar's Palace and Museum

Explore Akbar's Palace and Museum

Exploration

Value for Money

Built during the reign of the Mughal Emperor Akbar, this place ha...
Explore
Road Trip to Pushkar

Road Trip to Pushkar

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Plan a visit to the diverse town of Pushkar and absorb the variat...
Explore
Stroll along the Adhai-din-ka-Jhonpra

Stroll along the Adhai din ka Jhonpra

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Ajmer has an assortment of landmarks lined to delight its tourist...
Explore
6 Senses Disc Restro Lounge

6 Senses Disc Restro Lounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

On the 7th floor of the Corporate Park Mall is the 6 Senses Disc ...
Explore
Royale Fumes RestoLounge

Royale Fumes RestoLounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

For all that’s worth, you Must visit this bar while you are trave...
Explore
Xenious LN Courtyard

Xenious LN Courtyard

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Xenious LN Courtyard located in Ajmer's Shastri Nagar, is an...
Explore
Ghoonghat Garden Restaurant and Beer Bar

Ghoonghat Garden Restaurant and Beer Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Ghoonghat Garden Restaurant and Beer Bar is a budget establishmen...
Explore
View all attractions

ajmer Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

3 Interesting Facts About Ajmer Sharif Dargah Most People Don’t Know

3 Interesting Facts About Ajmer Sharif Dargah Most People Don’t Know

Do you know about the architectural wonders of the Dargah? Learn its little secrets and book your Ajmer hotel today!

29 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
3 Shares
Romantic Escapades For Couples Visiting Ajmer

Romantic Escapades For Couples Visiting Ajmer

Going to Ajmer with your partner? Here are some experiences that are not only blissful but have a touch of romance to them too.

08 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read
5 Of The Best Gardens In Ajmer

5 Of The Best Gardens In Ajmer

Ajmer, besides its beautiful Dargah has more for its visitors

03 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read

Plan Your Next Travel to ajmer

Holiday Packages In ajmer

  • ajmer
    Wonderful Rajasthan
    10 Nights, 11 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.38,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In ajmer

  • ajmer
    Romantic Holidays
    10 Nights, 11 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.38,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.7,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in ajmer

  • Hotel Garden
    Hotel Garden
    Ajmer
    One night from
    Rs.1,800
  • Hotel Bani Hashim
    Hotel Bani Hashim
    Ajmer
    One night from
    Rs.1,995
  • Hotel vinayak
    Hotel vinayak
    Ajmer
    One night from
    Rs.6,563
View all hotels

Popular Flights To ajmer

    • DELDelhi
      JAIJaipur
    • Go Air
      G8-530
    • 06:50 18:00
      1 Stop
    • 11h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.2,582
    • BLRBengaluru
      JAIJaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-2018
    • 05:10 13:25
      1 Stop
    • 08h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,217
    • DEDDehradun
      JAIJaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-2726
    • 15:50 23:10
      1 Stop
    • 07h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,429
    • IXCChandigarh
      JAIJaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-2177
    • 07:35 13:25
      1 Stop
    • 05h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,799
    • BOMMumbai
      JAIJaipur
    • Air Asia India
      I5-802
    • 06:50 11:20
      1 Stop
    • 04h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,825
    • MAAChennai
      JAIJaipur
    • Spicejet
      SG-678
    • 06:25 08:05
      1 Stop
    • 25h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,933
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes