BannerImage
Reset All

CATEGORY OF MARKET

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of coimbatore

Monkey Falls

Monkey Falls

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

Located at a litte distance from Coimbatore are the Monkey Falls....
Explore
Valparai Hill Station

Valparai Hill Station

View Point

Spend approx 2 hours

Valparai is a beautiful hill station that lies above the Anaimala...
Explore
Eachanari Vinayagar Temple

Eachanari Vinayagar Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

The Eachanari Vinayagar Temple is situated about 12 km from Coimb...
Explore
Arulmigu Masani Amman Temple

Arulmigu Masani Amman Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Located about 24 km south west of Pollachi, at the confluence of ...
Explore
Nature Walk at Voc Park and Zoo

Nature Walk at Voc Park and Zoo

Exploration

Value for Money

VOC Park and Zoo is neatly located in the heart of the city of Co...
Explore
Visit Gedee Car Museum

Visit Gedee Car Museum

Exploration

Value for Money

Gedee Car Museum is one of the unique attractions of Coimbatore. ...
Explore
Temple Tour

Temple Tour

Sightseeing

Moderate Budget

Coimbatore is a land with various famous temples with amazing his...
Explore
Picnic at Aazhiyaar Dam

Picnic at Aazhiyaar Dam

Rejuvenation

Value for Money

Constructed in the year 1962, Aazhiyaar Dam is situated about 65 ...
Explore
Le Meridien

Le Meridien

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Immerse in the sizzling taste and experience a sophisticated dini...
Explore
Bird On Tree

Bird On Tree

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Try out a succulent variety of dishes at Bird On Tree with your c...
Explore
Pavilion Restaurant

Pavilion Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

Make your day happy by enjoying some drool-worthy food at Pavilio...
Explore
On The Go

On The Go

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Indulge in the lip-smacking cuisines at On The Go with your foodi...
Explore
Park Inn Bar

Park Inn Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2500

Located at Town Hall in Coimbatore, Park Inn bar serves you with ...
Explore
Zero Degrees

Zero Degrees

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2500

Zero Degrees is a bright pub with red lighting arrangements. You ...
Explore
House Of Lords

House Of Lords

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 3500

The House Of Lords is the perfect place to unwind after a long da...
Explore
Hayden Valley Club

Hayden Valley Club

Discos

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Visit a nature-friendly place, the Hayden Valley Club and rejuven...
Explore
View all attractions

coimbatore Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

5 Homestays In Coimbatore With Well-Equipped Kitchenettes

5 Homestays In Coimbatore With Well-Equipped Kitchenettes

On your holiday in Coimbatore, it would be a great idea to stay at a homestay with a fine kitchenette.

31 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read
2 Shares
Best Places For An Amazing Shopping Experience In Coimbatore

Best Places For An Amazing Shopping Experience In Coimbatore

You name it and Coimbatore has it! Head to the city for the ultimate shopping experience.

27 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read
1 Shares
Ideas For A Romantic Trip To Coimbatore

Ideas For A Romantic Trip To Coimbatore

Here’s how you can plan an amazing honeymoon in Coimbatore that offers scenic views and some engaging activities.

17 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read

Plan Your Next Travel to coimbatore

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in coimbatore

  • Jenneys Residency Club
    Jenneys Residency Club
    Coimbatore
    One night from
    Rs.2,610
  • Skylite Hotel
    Skylite Hotel
    Coimbatore
    One night from
    Rs.1,700
  • Hotel City Tower
    Hotel City Tower
    Coimbatore
    One night from
    Rs.2,100
View all hotels

Popular Flights To coimbatore

    • MAAChennai
      CJBCoimbatore
    • Indigo
      6E-174
    • 05:45 06:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,420
    • BOMMumbai
      CJBCoimbatore
    • Air India
      AI-657
    • 10:40 12:40
      Non Stop
    • 02h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,056
    • AMDAhmedabad
      CJBCoimbatore
    • Indigo
      6E-6992
    • 12:50 16:50
      Non Stop
    • 04h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,592
    • NAGNagpur
      CJBCoimbatore
    • Indigo
      6E-327
    • 06:15 15:15
      1 Stop
    • 09h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,832
    • CCUKolkata
      CJBCoimbatore
    • Indigo
      6E-6513
    • 09:05 20:00
      1 Stop
    • 10h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,285
    • UDRUdaipur
      CJBCoimbatore
    • Indigo
      6E-5324
    • 13:40 21:55
      1 Stop
    • 08h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,450
View all flights

Holiday Offers and Discounts

Ladakh Packages

Ladakh Packages

Starting at ₹37999 Per Person
Chardham Packages

Chardham Packages

Starting at ₹159999 Per Person
Himachal Packages

Himachal Packages

Starting at ₹6499 Per Person
North East India Packages

North East India Packages

Starting at ₹9,099 Per Person
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Call Now
Applying changes