Reset All

CATEGORY OF MARKET

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of darjeeling

Padmaja Naidu Himalayan Zoological Park

Padmaja Naidu Himalayan Zoological Park

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 2 hours

Popularly called Darjeeling Zoo, Padmaja Naidu Himalayan Zoologic...
Explore
Tiger Hill

Tiger Hill

View Point

Spend approx 2 hours

The best sunrise you could ever see in the mountains, dawn over t...
Explore
Tibetan Refugee Self Help Centre

Tibetan Refugee Self Help Centre

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 1 hour

Tibetan Refugee Self Help Centre began in 1959, the year the Dala...
Explore
Peace Pagoda

Peace Pagoda

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

To promote world peace, the Peace Pagoda was set up on the hillsi...
Explore
Ride on the Toy Train

Ride on the Toy Train

Sightseeing

Value for Money

One of the major tourist activities in Darjeeling includes a ride...
Explore
Mountain Biking

Mountain Biking

Adventure

Value for Money

The joy of crossing the steep terrains and super curvy routes, br...
Explore
Offbeat Treks

Offbeat Treks

Adventure

Value for Money

Keep aside those swanky cars and get set to enjoy the simple yet ...
Explore
Hiking at Dawaipani Jungle

Hiking at Dawaipani Jungle

Exploration

Value for Money

Sometimes all that is needed to de-clutter your mind space is to ...
Explore
Kunga Restaurant

Kunga Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Apart from its numerous picturesque attractions, Darjeeling is fa...
Explore
The Park - Hotel & Restaurant

The Park Hotel & Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

The Park Restaurant on Laden-La Road in Darjeeling is an enthusia...
Explore
Dekeling Hotel

Dekeling Hotel

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 200

If you are looking for a pocket-friendly restaurant that offers d...
Explore
Glenary's

Glenary's

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 200

Glenary's is one of the popular landmarks of Darjeeling know...
Explore
Gatty's Cafe

Gatty's Cafe

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Those who are not aware of the nightlife in Darjeeling, here'...
Explore
INOX - Rink Mall

INOX Rink Mall

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 800

What else can be better, if you wind up your day watching a night...
Explore
MAYFAIR

MAYFAIR

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 2000

MayFair, located near Mall road opposite the Governor House, is o...
Explore
Cinemax

Cinemax

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 800

A way to enjoy the nightlife in Darjeeling is to watch the night ...
Explore
View all attractions

darjeeling Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top Hill Trains In India You Need To Book Now

Top Hill Trains In India You Need To Book Now

The Indian Railways offers five hill trains: Darjeeling Himalayan Railway, Nilgiri Mountain Railway, Kalka-Shimla Railway, Kangra Valley Railway, and Matheran Railway.

11 Dec 2018  | 4-minute read
3 Shares
Explore North East India In A Budget Under INR 10,000

Explore North East India In A Budget Under INR 10,000

Here is how you can explore the best places on a budget trip to North East India.

24 Oct 2018  | 4-minute read
28 Shares
From Hornbills To Red Pandas, These Wildlife Sanctuaries Capture The Essence Of Northeast

From Hornbills To Red Pandas, These Wildlife Sanctuaries Capture The Essence Of Northeast

Plan a holiday in Northeast India and explore its wealth of wildlife sanctuaries home to some exotic species of animals and birds.

27 Sep 2018  | 3-minute read
1 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to darjeeling

Holiday Packages In darjeeling

  • darjeeling
    Appealing North East Summer Special (Group Tour)
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.26,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • darjeeling
    Sikkim - Honeymoon Delight
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.24,300
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • darjeeling
    Amazing Darjeeling & Gangtok Summer Special (Group Tour)
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.17,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In darjeeling

  • darjeeling
    Affordable Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.12,600
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • darjeeling
    Hill Station Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.14,200
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • darjeeling
    Romantic Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.14,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in darjeeling

  • Summit Hermon Hotel & Spa
    Summit Hermon Hotel & Spa
    Darjeeling
    One night from
    Rs.3,425
  • Summit Grace Hotel
    Summit Grace Hotel
    Darjeeling
    One night from
    Rs.4,950
  • Summit Swiss Heritage Hotel & Spa
    Summit Swiss Heritage Hotel & Spa
    Darjeeling
    One night from
    Rs.9,700
View all hotels

Popular Flights To darjeeling

    • CCUKolkata
      IXBBagdogra
    • Air Asia India
      I5-536
    • 16:00 17:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,687
    • PATPatna
      IXBBagdogra
    • Spicejet
      SG-376
    • 09:55 17:00
      1 Stop
    • 07h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,368
    • DELDelhi
      IXBBagdogra
    • Spicejet
      SG-192
    • 13:10 15:10
      Non Stop
    • 02h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,933
    • LKOLucknow
      IXBBagdogra
    • Go Air
      G8-208
    • 06:40 15:30
      1 Stop
    • 08h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,519
    • VTZVishakhapatnam
      IXBBagdogra
    • Air Asia India
      I5-518
    • 07:05 17:25
      1 Stop
    • 10h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,070
    • BLRBengaluru
      IXBBagdogra
    • Spicejet
      SG-3074
    • 17:25 08:30
      1 Stop
    • 15h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,100
View all flights

Holiday Offers and Discounts

Andaman Packages

Andaman Packages

Starting at ₹16999 Per Person
Australia Packages

Australia Packages

On International Holidays
Kerala Packages

Kerala Packages

Starting at ₹12999 Per Person
Magical Maldives

Magical Maldives

On International Holidays
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Call Now
Applying changes