BannerImage
Reset All

About Shipra Mall

Nestled in the heart of Indirapuram, Shipra Mall is the largest mall in the city. It has an astounding ambiance along with the Roman-style architectural decor. It has over 100 brand shops and is a one-stop shop for entertainment, leisure, and shopping. It houses a state-of-the-art three screen multiplex which has one of the widest and largest screens in India. Shipra Mall has been developed by Shipra Motel and Restaurants Limited. The mall is fully air conditioned, has a basement parking facility, capsule elevators, high-speed escalators and a modern firefighting system. Shipra Mall is usually crowded by locals and foreigners alike.

Highlights

  • How costly it is Value for Money
  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Speciality Clothes, Food stuff, Accessories, Household items

Explore the Best of ghaziabad

ISKCON Ghaziabad

ISKCON Ghaziabad

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

THE ISKCON Temple is part of the International Society For Krishn...
Explore
Thakurdwara Temple

Thakurdwara Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Located in the Ajrara village of Ghaziabad, the Thakurdwara templ...
Explore
Swarna Jayanti Park

Swarna Jayanti Park

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 3 hours

The Swarna Jayanti Park is the largest in Indirapuram. The well-m...
Explore
Drizzling Land Water and Amusement Park

Drizzling Land Water and Amusement Park

Amusement Park

Spend approx 3 hours

Located at the 8th milestone on Delhi-Meerut Road is a water them...
Explore
Bikanervala

Bikanervala

Self Service

Cost for Two - INR 550

In the mood for freshly made, North Indian vegetarian cuisine? Or...
Explore
Chick Chicken Barbeque

Chick Chicken Barbeque

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 750

Nestled in Indirapuram, Chick Chicken Barbeque is the best choice...
Explore
Eatlo

Eatlo

Street Food

Cost for Two - INR 400

The great taste of India’s street food appeals to all and none ca...
Explore
Breads Curry and Biryani

Breads Curry and Biryani

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 900

The simple ambiance and the helpful staff make your visit to Brea...
Explore
Gandhi Nagar Market

Gandhi Nagar Market

Shopping Hub

Economy

Gandhi Nagar Market is considered to be one of the oldest and mos...
Explore
Mahagun Metro Mall

Mahagun Metro Mall

Mall

Premium

Situated in Vaishali, Mahagun Metro Mall is usually filled with b...
Explore
Turab Nagar Market

Turab Nagar Market

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Located near the bus stop, Turab Nagar Market is your place to be...
Explore
Ansal Plaza

Ansal Plaza

Mall

Moderate Budget

Ansal Plaza, set up in 2005, has gone on to become one of Ghaziab...
Explore
Fun at Drizzling Land

Fun at Drizzling Land

Rejuvenation

Value for Money

A splash in fresh waters unleashes the child in every individual....
Explore
Enjoy Painting Exhibitions at Reddot Art Gallery

Enjoy Painting Exhibitions at Reddot Art Gallery

Interactive

Value for Money

The Reddot Art Gallery, located at Indirapuram, has been establis...
Explore
Photography Tour in Ghaziabad

Photography Tour in Ghaziabad

Interactive

Value for Money

Are you interested in wildlife photography? The city of Ghaziabad...
Explore
Boating in City Forest

Boating in City Forest

Sightseeing

Moderate Budget

Get away from the crowds of the city and retreat to the calm of n...
Explore
Sapphires

Sapphires

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 700

After a hectic day in the hot and humid conditions of Ghaziabad, ...
Explore
3B's

3B's

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 2800

Enjoy a romantic evening under the moon over verdant landscapes a...
Explore
Mocking Bird

Mocking Bird

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Mocking Place is the perfect spot for every youngster who likes t...
Explore
Sultan Lounge

Sultan Lounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 800

Set within the premises of RadisonBlu, Sultan Lounge is an ideal ...
Explore
View all attractions

ghaziabad Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
85 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
17 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to ghaziabad

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,990
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in ghaziabad

  • Sandal Suites Op. by Lemon Tree Hotels
    Sandal Suites Op. by Lemon Tree Hotels
    Noida
    One night from
    Rs.4,179
  • Hide Away Suites
    Hide Away Suites
    Noida
    One night from
    Rs.1,999
  • Hotel Hyphen Noida
    Hotel Hyphen Noida
    Noida
    One night from
    Rs.1,800
View all hotels

Popular Flights To ghaziabad

    • IXLLeh
      DELDelhi
    • Go Air
      G8-206
    • 06:50 08:15
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,848
    • LKOLucknow
      DELDelhi
    • Go Air
      G8-2610
    • 06:15 07:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,892
    • ATQAmritsar
      DELDelhi
    • Spicejet
      SG-3789
    • 21:20 22:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,291
    • AMDAhmedabad
      DELDelhi
    • Go Air
      G8-720
    • 07:10 08:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,536
    • BDQVadodara
      DELDelhi
    • Air India
      AI-820
    • 20:20 21:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,584
    • STVSurat
      DELDelhi
    • Indigo
      6E-2649
    • 20:35 22:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,584
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes