Reset All

About Metro Bazaar

Located on Assam Trunk Road in Paltan Bazaar, Metro Bazaar is another popular go-to destination for your shopping needs. It stocks the latest threads from the latest trends. An amazing time will be spent at Metro Bazaar, as you check through what you need. The lines of shops inside the Metro Bazaar shopping plaza showcase an array on international and Indian brands, making it easy for you to pick what you want and compare it with other brands before making your decisions. The mall is popular among the locals as well as those from out of town, who are looking to give their wardrobe an upgrade. It’s a great place to hang out with friends and come shopping with the entire family.

Highlights

  • How costly it is Economy
  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Speciality Footwear, Branded Products

Explore the Best of guwahati

Saulkuchi

Saulkuchi

Landmark

Spend approx 2 hours

Sualkuchi is the melting point of North-eastern culture and is a ...
Explore
Regional Science Centre

Regional Science Centre

Science Center

Spend approx 2 hours

The Regional Science Centre in Guwahati is an informal, activity-...
Explore
Sivasagar

Sivasagar

Landmark

Spend approx 1 hour

The historic town of Sibsagar has been built around a huge 129-ac...
Explore
Chakrashila Wildlife Sanctuary

Chakrashila Wildlife Sanctuary

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 3 hours

In the year 1966, the government of Assam declared the Chakrashil...
Explore
Sholo Ana Bengali Restaurant

Sholo Ana Bengali Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

Located at Ulubari in Guwahati, Sholo Ana Bengali Restaurant, as ...
Explore
Food Exx

Food Exx

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 450

Enjoy a delicious savory snack at Food Exx or feast on a tasty ro...
Explore
Chick N Chilly

Chick N Chilly

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

A popular eating joint in the Christian Basti area of Guwahati is...
Explore
The Dhaba - Silpukhuri

The Dhaba Silpukhuri

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

The Dhaba - Silpukhuri, Guwahati is an old favorite amongst the r...
Explore
Eastrends

Eastrends

Mall

Moderate Budget

Eastrends is located in Hub Mall on the Guwahati-Shillong Road. H...
Explore
Ohio Shopping Mall

Ohio Shopping Mall

Mall

Economy

One can never have enough of malls. No matter how many you visit,...
Explore
Paltan Bazaar

Paltan Bazaar

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Shopping in Guwahati can be fun and rewarding. Though there are m...
Explore
Pan Bazaar

Pan Bazaar

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Guwahati has grown into a popular tourist destination because of ...
Explore
Trekking

Trekking

Adventure

Value for Money

People travel to Guwahati for many reasons; the amazing sights, t...
Explore
Joomering

Joomering

Adventure

Value for Money

If you love adventure then your trip is incomplete without trying...
Explore
Rappeling

Rappeling

Adventure

Value for Money

What goes up, must come down. But if you have to come down – have...
Explore
Visit Kamakhya Temple

Visit Kamakhya Temple

Cultural

Value for Money

The Kamakhya Temple is one of the most celebrated Shakti shrines ...
Explore
Trafik Lounge Bar and Restaurant

Trafik Lounge Bar and Restaurant

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 500

The spacious interiors at Trafik Lounge Bar & Restaurant can ...
Explore
Kitchen Bar and Restaurant

Kitchen Bar and Restaurant

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Get close to nature and the simple life at Kitchen Bar & Rest...
Explore
Silver Streak

Silver Streak

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Drive up to the large entrance of the luxurious Hotel Brahmaputra...
Explore
Club Dine Music Dance

Club Dine Music Dance

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 800

True to its name, Club Dine Music Dance has all the things needed...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to guwahati

Holiday Packages In guwahati

  • guwahati
    Mystic Meghalaya
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.14,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • guwahati
    Discover Meghalaya
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.21,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • guwahati
    Amazing Cherrapunji & Shillong
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.26,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In guwahati

  • guwahati
    Adventure Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,350
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • guwahati
    Honeymoon Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,419
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • guwahati
    Family Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.14,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in guwahati

  • Hotel Highway Palace
    Hotel Highway Palace
    Guwahati
    One night from
    Rs.2,500
  • Hotel Ambarish
    Hotel Ambarish
    Guwahati
    One night from
    Rs.1,999
  • Treebo Trend Hotel Rudraksh
    Treebo Trend Hotel Rudraksh
    Guwahati
    One night from
    Rs.4,752
View all hotels

Popular Flights To guwahati

    • IXBBagdogra
      GAUGuwahati
    • Go Air
      G8-157
    • 14:15 15:10
      Non Stop
    • 00h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,780
    • IXSSilchar
      GAUGuwahati
    • Spicejet
      SG-8169
    • 14:35 15:20
      Non Stop
    • 00h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,780
    • CCUKolkata
      GAUGuwahati
    • Spicejet
      SG-3723
    • 07:10 08:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,377
    • LKOLucknow
      GAUGuwahati
    • Indigo
      6E-769
    • 06:45 12:20
      1 Stop
    • 05h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,731
    • PATPatna
      GAUGuwahati
    • Spicejet
      SG-3724
    • 17:30 19:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 40m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,680
    • BLRBengaluru
      GAUGuwahati
    • Air Asia India
      I5-304
    • 12:00 18:15
      1 Stop
    • 06h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,700
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes