Reset All

About V-Mart

V-Mart is a reputed shopping center which has more than 80 centers across India. It also has a premium shop in Haridwar where you can find many necessary goods. The best part about the shopping center is that the prices are lower than some of the other malls or retail outlets in the vicinity. This place is perfect for family shopping and even if you are a tourist and need to buy things, you can get them through V-Mart. There are very few malls or shopping centers in Haridwar but you will find most of what you need from here. V-Mart is not a full-scale mall with all the amenities, but it is like a large general store which caters to a lot of crowds.

Highlights

  • How costly it is Moderate Budget
  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Family, Couple
  • Speciality General merchandises

Explore the Best of haridwar

Kankhal

Kankhal

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Kankhal is a small ancient colony and one of the Panch Theertha i...
Explore
Maya Devi Temple

Maya Devi Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Maya Devi Temple is a sacred Hindu temple dedicated to goddess Ma...
Explore
Daksheswara Mahadev Temple

Daksheswara Mahadev Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

About 4 kilometer from Haridwar is Daksheswara Mahadev Temple. It...
Explore
Har Ki Pauri

Har Ki Pauri

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

Har Ki Pauri is the most sacred bathing ghat on the banks of the ...
Explore
7 Days Restaurant

7 Days Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

If you are looking for a place where you can relax and have your ...
Explore
Hoshiyar Puri

Hoshiyar Puri

Dhaba

Cost for Two - INR 300

Hoshiyar Puri is one of the best places to have Indian food in Ha...
Explore
Ganga Lahiri Restaurant

Ganga Lahiri Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

For all those who want to try different cuisines, Ganga Lahari re...
Explore
Pracheen Mathura Wala

Pracheen Mathura Wala

Self Service

Cost for Two - INR 200

Tourists would definitely want to eat food that Haridwar is famou...
Explore
1 India Family Mart

1 India Family Mart

Mall

Moderate Budget

If you are looking for a good place to shop for things such as cl...
Explore
Raghunath Mall

Raghunath Mall

Mall

Premium

You can find everything from the best restaurants to the best clo...
Explore
Vishal Mega Mart

Vishal Mega Mart

Shopping Hub

Moderate Budget

If you don't like the crowded streets of Haridwar where you ...
Explore
Food Trail

Food Trail

Exploration

Economy

There are many street food stalls and shops famous in Haridwar th...
Explore
Vishnu Ghat

Vishnu Ghat

Sightseeing

Economy

Vishnu Ghat is situated on one of the banks of river Ganga. Simpl...
Explore
Har Ki Pauri

Har Ki Pauri

Exploration

Economy

Har ki Pauri is the most famous Ghat in Haridwar. What makes it s...
Explore
Meditation at Shantikunj Ashram

Meditation at Shantikunj Ashram

Rejuvenation

Economy

Your journey to Haridwar won't be complete without being a p...
Explore
After 11 - Radisson Blu

After 11 Radisson Blu

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

After 11 pub in Radisson Blu Hotel is a multi-cuisine restaurant ...
Explore
Suncity Cinema

Suncity Cinema

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 600

Haridwar has many major religious tourists attractions to see, ho...
Explore
Ganga Talkies

Ganga Talkies

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 600

Haridwar is one of the most prominent religious places in India. ...
Explore
Sangeeta Theatre

Sangeeta Theatre

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 600

Sangeeta Theatre was established in the year 1968 and is definite...
Explore
View all attractions

haridwar Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Budget-Friendly Accommodation In Haridwar Near Har Ki Pauri

Budget-Friendly Accommodation In Haridwar Near Har Ki Pauri

The homestays in Haridwar offer a tranquil atmosphere and pocket-friendly accommodation to tourists.

16 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read
1 Shares
What Makes Haridwar An Artist's Dream!

What Makes Haridwar An Artist's Dream!

Writers, poets, photographers and painters have been fascinated by this city for decades. Find out why!

06 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read
A Complete Guide For A Budget Traveller In India

A Complete Guide For A Budget Traveller In India

The easy and affordable budget travel guide for tourists in India!

18 Jul 2018  | 4-minute read
10 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to haridwar

Holiday Packages In haridwar

  • haridwar
    Haridwar Mussoorie
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,500
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • haridwar
    Holy Step To Kashi & Haridwar
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • haridwar
    Charming Mussoorie, Haridwar & Rishikesh
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In haridwar

  • haridwar
    Affordable Holidays
    1 Nights, 2 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,190
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • haridwar
    Family Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.11,650
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • haridwar
    Romantic Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.13,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in haridwar

  • Hotel Sun Shine
    Hotel Sun Shine
    Haridwar
    One night from
    Rs.1,500
  • Ganga Sadan
    Ganga Sadan
    Haridwar
    One night from
    Rs.4,000
  • Hotel Kapoor
    Hotel Kapoor
    Haridwar
    One night from
    Rs.600
View all hotels

Popular Flights To haridwar

    • JAIJaipur
      DEDDehradun
    • Spicejet
      SG-3467
    • 06:45 08:15
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,035
    • AMDAhmedabad
      DEDDehradun
    • Spicejet
      SG-2937
    • 17:30 19:20
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,331
    • BOMMumbai
      DEDDehradun
    • Indigo
      6E-6223
    • 13:20 15:35
      Non Stop
    • 02h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.6,375
    • VNSVaranasi
      DEDDehradun
    • Spicejet
      SG-2982
    • 15:40 08:15
      1 Stop
    • 16h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,621
    • PNQPune
      DEDDehradun
    • Indigo
      6E-6698
    • 02:10 07:30
      1 Stop
    • 05h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,712
    • IDRIndore
      DEDDehradun
    • Indigo
      6E-5039
    • 11:20 19:20
      1 Stop
    • 08h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.8,111
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes