Reset All

About Market No. 3

The majestic beaches of Havelock Island are filled with unbridled greenery that exhibits nature at its full glory. Untarnished beaches beckon tourists to enjoy the azure sea. Divided into five villages, Havelock Island has several shopping destinations that cater to the needs of locals and travelers. Market No. 3 in Havelock have an array of shops that cater to the daily essentials. Tourists are often seen shopping in the hut shaped shops. Vendors try selling their products for the highest price to the bargaining customers. These shops are open only until the noon. You can buy jewelry made from wood and sea shells. The artifacts and trinkets available here will be a valuable addition to your collection and can be used to design your homes.

Highlights

  • How costly it is Moderate Budget
  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Speciality Sea Shells, Apparels, Diving Gear, Swimming Gear

Explore the Best of havelock island

Radhanagar Beach

Radhanagar Beach

Beach

Spend approx 3 hours

Radhanagar beach has been recognised as the Best Beach of Asia. T...
Explore
Neil Island

Neil Island

Island

Spend approx 3 hours

Neil Island spans across a total area of 7.3 sq.km. It is named a...
Explore
Elephant Beach

Elephant Beach

Beach

Spend approx 3 hours

The Elephant beach is situated ten kilometres away from the Villa...
Explore
Inglis Island

Inglis Island

Island

Spend approx 3 hours

Inglis Island was announced as the Island of the Wildlife in the ...
Explore
Anju Coco Restaurant

Anju Coco Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

Gorge on to the delicious seafood which is served here at the Anj...
Explore
Squid Restaurant

Squid Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 900

Havelock Island is the largest island of the Ritchie’s Archipelag...
Explore
Something Different - A Beachside Cafe

Something Different A Beachside Cafe

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 800

True to its name, Something Different is a beachside café in Have...
Explore
Swapan's Grill Fish

Swapan's Grill Fish

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

The pristine water and white sand of Havelock Island appeal to ev...
Explore
No. 2 Village

No. 2 Village

Street market

Moderate Budget

The pristine beaches of Havelock Island are occupied with hundred...
Explore
Fun at Radhanagar Beach

Fun at Radhanagar Beach

Sightseeing

Economy

Radhanagar beach at Havelock Island is probably the most beautifu...
Explore
Water Sports at Elephant Beach

Water Sports at Elephant Beach

Adventure

Value for Money

From Havelock Island dock, it is a 20 minutes boat ride to the fa...
Explore
Kayaking

Kayaking

Exploration

Moderate Budget

Havelock Island boasts some of the most beautiful mangrove ecosys...
Explore
Visit the Lagoon at Neil's Cove

Visit the Lagoon at Neil's Cove

Sightseeing

Value for Money

One of the lesser known, but beautiful spots at Havelock Island i...
Explore
The Wild Orchid

The Wild Orchid

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 900

Havelock Island constitutes stunning sandy beaches that are fring...
Explore
Venom Bar

Venom Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 800

With pristine snow-white beaches, the coast of Havelock Island br...
Explore
Cicada

Cicada

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 550

The picturesque setting of Havelock Island deems it as a natural ...
Explore
Emerald Gecko

Emerald Gecko

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 600

The splendid beaches of Havelock Islands are filled with several ...
Explore
View all attractions

havelock Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
81 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to havelock

Holiday Packages In havelock island

  • havelock island
    Andaman Super Saver
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.16,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • havelock island
    Amazing Andaman
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.39,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • havelock island
    Magical Andaman with Neil Island - GIT
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.42,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In havelock island

  • havelock island
    Beach Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.16,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • havelock island
    Honeymoon Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.18,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • havelock island
    Family Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.22,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in havelock island

  • Aquays Hotels & Resorts Havelock Island
    Aquays Hotels & Resorts Havelock Island
    Havelock
    One night from
    Rs.7,499
  • SILVER SAND VILLAGE RESORT
    SILVER SAND VILLAGE RESORT
    Havelock
    One night from
    Rs.6,499
  • All Season Residency
    All Season Residency
    Havelock
    One night from
    Rs.4,500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To havelock island

    • IXMMadurai
      IXZPort Blair
    • Air India
      AI-672
    • 13:35 11:25
      1 Stop
    • 21h 50m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,954
    • COKCochin
      IXZPort Blair
    • Air India
      AI-510
    • 18:05 07:20
      1 Stop
    • 13h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.8,209
    • HYDHyderabad
      IXZPort Blair
    • Air India
      AI-546
    • 21:15 11:25
      1 Stop
    • 14h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.8,454
    • BLRBengaluru
      IXZPort Blair
    • Air India
      AI-564
    • 11:45 07:20
      1 Stop
    • 19h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.8,763
    • TRVThiruvananthapuram
      IXZPort Blair
    • Air India
      AI-968
    • 06:15 11:25
      1 Stop
    • 05h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.11,462
    • PNQPune
      IXZPort Blair
    • Spicejet
      SG-423
    • 03:10 09:35
      1 Stop
    • 06h 25m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.11,648
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes