Reset All

About Sleek Value Station

Nestled near the National Highway 70, Sleek Value Station is one of the most well-known stores in the city. Dresses, sarees, jeans, shirts, T-shirts, and lingerie are available in this store. The warm setting of the place brings in a lot of customers. The brand products which are available include Puma, Red Tape, Reebok, V.I.P., Wills Lifestyle, WoodLand, Levi’s, Blackberrys, Monte Carlo, Louise Phillipe and many others. Sleek Value Station has an amazing ambiance and is considered to be one of the most frequented stores in the city. So if you want to fill your bag with all the branded clothing, footwear and accessories, then walk into Sleek Value Station and give in to the shopaholic in you.

Highlights

  • How costly it is Moderate Budget
  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Speciality Garments, Accessories

Explore the Best of hoshiarpur

Kamahi Devi Temple

Kamahi Devi Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Kamahi Devi Temple is located in the Dasuya region about 40 km fr...
Explore
Gurdwara Harian Vailan

Gurdwara Harian Vailan

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Gurdwara Harian Velan is located in Bajraur Village- 10 km away f...
Explore
Gurdwara Shri Garna Sahib

Gurdwara Shri Garna Sahib

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Gurudwara Garna Sahib got its name from the Garna Tree, which was...
Explore
Dholbaha

Dholbaha

Heritage

Spend approx 2 hours

Dholbaha is famous for its archaeological remains and other preci...
Explore
Narang Cafeteria

Narang Cafeteria

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 150

Narang Cafeteria serves delicious desserts which will leave you i...
Explore
Pasta Greed

Pasta Greed

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 550

Located opposite to the Old Court, the setting of Pasta Greed has...
Explore
Nest Snack

Nest Snack

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 150

Nestled in the busy streets of Laxmi Market, Nest Snack has a ser...
Explore
Punjab Cloth House Pvt Ltd

Punjab Cloth House Pvt Ltd

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

Located within the premises of Arora & Maharaja Complex, Punj...
Explore
Mahavir Silk Store

Mahavir Silk Store

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

Located opposite to the Govt. School, Mahavir Silk Store sells tr...
Explore
Punjab Boot House - Shoe Store

Punjab Boot House Shoe Store

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

Nestled amidst the hustle and bustle of Kashmiri Bazar Gate, Punj...
Explore
Take a Religious Tour

Take a Religious Tour

Cultural

Moderate Budget

A visit to Hoshiarpur will be incomplete without a tour of its ma...
Explore
Explore Takhani-Rehmapur Wildlife Sanctuary

Explore Takhani Rehmapur Wildlife Sanctuary

Exploration

Moderate Budget

Located near the slopes of Shivalik Range, Takhani-Rehmapur Wildl...
Explore
Bottom Up Pub and Beer Bar

Bottom Up Pub and Beer Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Unwind yourself with different types of domestic, imported, mixed...
Explore
Tara Hotel and Restaurant

Tara Hotel and Restaurant

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1800

Tara Hotel and Restaurant has a vibrant décor and classy ambiance...
Explore
View all attractions

hoshiarpur Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
82 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to hoshiarpur

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in hoshiarpur

  • Hill View Hotel
    Hill View Hotel
    Mohali
    One night from
    Rs.1,950
  • Dream Land Resort
    Dream Land Resort
    Mohali
    One night from
    Rs.2,753
  • Hotel Ek Noor Residency
    Hotel Ek Noor Residency
    Mohali
    One night from
    Rs.2,340
View all hotels

Popular Flights To hoshiarpur

    • DELDelhi
      ATQAmritsar
    • Indigo
      6E-5016
    • 05:15 06:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,419
    • SXRSrinagar
      ATQAmritsar
    • Indigo
      6E-478
    • 14:50 15:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 05m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,638
    • PATPatna
      ATQAmritsar
    • Air India
      AI-725
    • 10:55 13:15
      Non Stop
    • 02h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,432
    • CCUKolkata
      ATQAmritsar
    • Indigo
      6E-5925
    • 04:00 06:50
      Non Stop
    • 02h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,536
    • HYDHyderabad
      ATQAmritsar
    • Indigo
      6E-6362
    • 13:40 21:15
      1 Stop
    • 07h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,827
    • PNQPune
      ATQAmritsar
    • Indigo
      6E-148
    • 13:30 21:15
      1 Stop
    • 07h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,256
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes