Reset All

About Adhartal

Situated near the railway station, the market area of Adhartal in Jabalpur is easily accessible and happens to be a popular shopping destination for tourists and locals. Take a stroll through the busy lanes of Adhartal and explore the numerous shops and stores to pick out the best product for yourself. If you are looking for a profitable shopping experience, this is where you should head out to. The pocket-friendly rates here are what attracts most visitors to this place. Take your family out to this bustling market for an amazing experience and feel rejuvenated after a hectic week of work. Much to your delight, this market also houses scores of restaurants and eateries that provide a wide assortment of street food and fast food. Savor the palatable delicacies available here and delight your taste buds.

Highlights

  • How costly it is Value for Money
  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Speciality Mobile accessories, Eletronic items

Explore the Best of jabalpur

Pisanhari Ki Madiya

Pisanhari Ki Madiya

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Pisanhari Ki Madiya is situated near the Subhash Chandra Bose Med...
Explore
Rani Durgawati Museum

Rani Durgawati Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 1 hour

Rani Durgawati Museum was built in the memory of the queen Durgaw...
Explore
Tilwara Ghat

Tilwara Ghat

Water Bodies

Spend approx 1 hour

Located on the banks of Narmada River, a few kilometers away from...
Explore
Dhuandhar Falls

Dhuandhar Falls

Water Bodies

Spend approx 2 hours

Dhuandhar Falls derives its name from two Hindi words – 'Dhu...
Explore
70 MM Dining

70 MM Dining

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 700

Inspired by the dazzling aspects of Bollywood and Hollywood movie...
Explore
Clock Tower Chinese Restaurant

Clock Tower Chinese Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

Located in the center of Jabalpur, Clock Tower Chinese Restaurant...
Explore
Asanzo

Asanzo

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

All foodies, who love experimenting with new flavors, head straig...
Explore
Indian Coffee House

Indian Coffee House

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

If you want to grab a cup of steaming beverage and some delicious...
Explore
Ganjipura

Ganjipura

Flea market

Economy

If you are visiting Jabalpur, do not forget to take a trip to the...
Explore
Dawa Bazar

Dawa Bazar

Individual shop

Economy

Dawa Bazar in Jabalpur happens to be a much-coveted point of tour...
Explore
Kamaniya Gate

Kamaniya Gate

Individual shop

Value for Money

If you are on the lookout for a hip place to shop in Jabalpur, Ka...
Explore
Mrignayani

Mrignayani

Individual shop

Moderate Budget

If you are traveling to Jabalpur, make sure you pay a visit to Mr...
Explore
Explore the Rani Durgavati Museum

Explore the Rani Durgavati Museum

Interactive

Economy

The Rani Durgavati Museum is a memorial built in the year 1964 to...
Explore
Visit Bargi Dam

Visit Bargi Dam

Sightseeing

Economy

Bargi Dam in Jabalpur is constructed on the Narmada River and is ...
Explore
View the Marble Rocks

View the Marble Rocks

Sightseeing

Economy

The Marble Rocks alongside the Narmada River are a stunning sight...
Explore
Go to Dhuandhar Falls

Go to Dhuandhar Falls

Sightseeing

Economy

A magical sight to soak in, a visit to the Dhuandhar Falls in Jab...
Explore
10 Downing Street

10 Downing Street

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 800

If you are a hardcore party animal, this is just the right place ...
Explore
Tiger Hunt

Tiger Hunt

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 800

Are you on the lookout for a happening place to party in Jabalpur...
Explore
Madhuban Bar

Madhuban Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 500

Located at Garha in Jabalpur, Madhuban is a nice place to chill o...
Explore
Yogi Bar

Yogi Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 400

The Yogi Bar is one of the most popular outlets at Jabalpur. Walk...
Explore
View all attractions

jabalpur Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
78 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to jabalpur

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,995
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in jabalpur

  • Hotel Mayur
    Hotel Mayur
    Jabalpur
    One night from
    Rs.975
  • Hotel Annpurna Inn
    Hotel Annpurna Inn
    Jabalpur
    One night from
    Rs.2,180
  • Grand Samdareeya
    Grand Samdareeya
    Jabalpur
    One night from
    Rs.2,290
View all hotels

Popular Flights To jabalpur

    • CCUKolkata
      JLRJabalpur
    • Spicejet
      SG-2942
    • 18:00 19:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,551
    • DELDelhi
      JLRJabalpur
    • Spicejet
      SG-2871
    • 10:10 12:00
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,938
    • BOMMumbai
      JLRJabalpur
    • Spicejet
      SG-6364
    • 21:30 07:45
      1 Stop
    • 10h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,138
    • BLRBengaluru
      JLRJabalpur
    • Indigo
      6E-262
    • 12:10 18:50
      1 Stop
    • 06h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,305
    • HYDHyderabad
      JLRJabalpur
    • Indigo
      6E-7249
    • 16:35 18:50
      Non Stop
    • 02h 15m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.6,481
    • RPRRaipur
      JLRJabalpur
    • Indigo
      6E-811
    • 09:30 19:00
      1 Stop
    • 09h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,732
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes