Reset All

CATEGORY OF MARKET

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of kanpur

Allen Forest Zoo

Allen Forest Zoo

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 2 hours

Located just about two km from the heart of the city, Allen Fores...
Explore
ISKCON Temple

ISKCON Temple

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

The ISKON temple or the Sri Sri Radha Madhav Mandir in Kanpur is ...
Explore
JK Temple

JK Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

The Shri Radhakrishna Temple in Kanpur is also referred to as JK ...
Explore
Explore Phool Bagh

Explore Phool Bagh

Sightseeing

Moderate Budget

Phool Bagh is a historic location of Kanpur that offers a break f...
Explore
Visit Allen Forest Zoo

Visit Allen Forest Zoo

Exploration

Value for Money

The Allen Forest Zoo is a large natural area located about two ki...
Explore
Picnic at Gautam Buddha Park

Picnic at Gautam Buddha Park

Interactive

Moderate Budget

On the way to IIT campus, in between the Bara Imambara and the ma...
Explore
Stroll through Mahatma Gandhi Park

Stroll through Mahatma Gandhi Park

Sightseeing

Value for Money

Located in the cantonment area of the city of Kanpur, Mahatma Gan...
Explore
Haveli restaurant

Haveli restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

Haveli Restaurant is located in Lajpat Nagar in Kanpur. Offering ...
Explore
Gyan Vaishnav

Gyan Vaishnav

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

If you are living away from home, Gyan Vaishnav provides you with...
Explore
Mehfil

Mehfil

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Mehfil is a restaurant located on Civil Lines in Kanpur. Offering...
Explore
Talk of the town

Talk of the town

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 250

Talk of the Town at Ashok Nagar is an eatery serving delicious Ch...
Explore
Skyee Lounge

Skyee Lounge

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Skyee Lounge is located in Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur. This place is t...
Explore
Yu Lounge and Bar

Yu Lounge and Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1100

Yu Lounge & Bar is located in the Landmark Hotel. It is an op...
Explore
Saqi

Saqi

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Saqi, located in Civil Lines, Kanpur offers the perfect ambience ...
Explore
Status Club

Status Club

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

A busy schedule will surely leave you exhausted. Get your energy ...
Explore
View all attractions

kanpur Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
82 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to kanpur

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in kanpur

  • Status Resort Club & Hotel
    Status Resort Club & Hotel
    Kanpur
    One night from
    Rs.5,883
  • Status Business Hotel
    Status Business Hotel
    Kanpur
    One night from
    Rs.2,000
  • The Landmark Hotel
    The Landmark Hotel
    Kanpur
    One night from
    Rs.5,500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To kanpur

    • DELDelhi
      KNUKanpur
    • Spicejet
      SG-2745
    • 10:45 12:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,549
    • PNQPune
      KNUKanpur
    • Spicejet
      SG-6629
    • 02:05 11:00
      1 Stop
    • 08h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,438
    • BLRBengaluru
      KNUKanpur
    • Spicejet
      SG-788
    • 00:05 14:00
      1 Stop
    • 13h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,021
    • HYDHyderabad
      KNUKanpur
    • Spicejet
      SG-471
    • 05:45 12:10
      1 Stop
    • 06h 25m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,360
    • COKCochin
      KNUKanpur
    • Spicejet
      SG-6475
    • 05:45 13:10
      1 Stop
    • 07h 25m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,902
View all flights

Holiday Offers and Discounts

Andaman Packages

Andaman Packages

Starting at ₹15999 Per Person
Himachal Packages

Himachal Packages

Starting at ₹19199 Per Person
North East India Packages

North East India Packages

Starting at ₹17999 Per Person
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Call Now
Applying changes