BannerImage
Reset All

CATEGORY OF MARKET

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of lucknow

Chota Imambara

Chota Imambara

Monument

Spend approx 1 hour

The architecture of ancient times is seen at its absolute best at...
Explore
Dilkusha Kothi Palace

Dilkusha Kothi Palace

Heritage

Spend approx 1 hour

Dilkusha Kothi is actually the remains of an 18th century house t...
Explore
Hari Om Mandir

Hari Om Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

In the year 1954, a group of devout Sindhis from Lucknow renovate...
Explore
Bara Imambara

Bara Imambara

Heritage

Spend approx 1 hour

The Bara Imambara is called AsafiImambara and named after Nawab A...
Explore
Swedish Massage Therapy

Swedish Massage Therapy

Rejuvenation

Value for Money

Today’s lifestyle does not offer anyone the pace to relax and sim...
Explore
Visit Dr. Ambedkar Park

Visit Dr. Ambedkar Park

Exploration

Economy

Built entirely using red sandstone from Rajasthan, Ambedkar Park ...
Explore
Explore Lucknow Zoo

Explore Lucknow Zoo

Sightseeing

Economy

Built in the year 1921 to commemorate the visit of the Prince of ...
Explore
Star Gazing

Star Gazing

Entertainment

Economy

They say our destiny is written in the stars, and our ancient for...
Explore
Dastarkhwan

Dastarkhwan

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

Dive deep into the tantalizing aroma of non-veg dishes and fill y...
Explore
Naushijaan Restaurant Pvt Ltd

Naushijaan Restaurant Pvt Ltd

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 600

Walk in at Naushijaan Restaurant and relish an array of lip-smack...
Explore
The Spice Factory Top Restaurant

The Spice Factory Top Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1200

The Spice Factory Top Restaurant at Lucknow offers a variety of N...
Explore
Falak Numa Restaurant

Falak Numa Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1600

Indulge in a luxurious dining experience at the spectacular Falak...
Explore
Just View

Just View

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Just View is a rooftop bar at the famous four-star hotel Maple Le...
Explore
Captain Bar

Captain Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1200

The Captain Bar is a purveyor of good times and great drinks loca...
Explore
Kuch Toh Log Kahenge

Kuch Toh Log Kahenge

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 1400

Kuch toh log kahenge is a whimsically named resto-bar located in ...
Explore
Sky Bar

Sky Bar

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 2000

During the day, Gomti Nagar’s Sky Bar is a slice of heavenly tran...
Explore
View all attractions

lucknow Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

5 Budget-Friendly Homestays In Lucknow Known For Their Hospitality

5 Budget-Friendly Homestays In Lucknow Known For Their Hospitality

Cosy homestays in Lucknow close to the railway station and other points of sightsee.

20 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read
Reasons Lucknowi Handicrafts Are Vivid And Rich

Reasons Lucknowi Handicrafts Are Vivid And Rich

From stunning embroidery to terracotta jewellery, Lucknow handicrafts are meant for all tastes and budgets.

16 Aug 2018  | 3-minute read
13 Shares
From Handcrafted Fabrics To Perfumes, Lucknow Is A Shopper’s Paradise

From Handcrafted Fabrics To Perfumes, Lucknow Is A Shopper’s Paradise

The City of Nawabs is popular not only for its architecture and history, but also for the treasures hidden in its many local bazaars.

06 Aug 2018  | 3- minute-read

Plan Your Next Travel to lucknow

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in lucknow

  • Comfort Hotel Vista
    Comfort Hotel Vista
    Lucknow
    One night from
    Rs.2,100
  • Hotel Katiyar International
    Hotel Katiyar International
    Lucknow
    One night from
    Rs.595
  • Kamakshi Palace 1
    Kamakshi Palace 1
    Lucknow
    One night from
    Rs.2,760
View all hotels

Popular Flights To lucknow

    • IDRIndore
      LKOLucknow
    • Indigo
      6E-7332
    • 08:10 14:50
      1 Stop
    • 06h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,328
    • RPRRaipur
      LKOLucknow
    • Indigo
      6E-395
    • 08:30 09:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,693
    • DELDelhi
      LKOLucknow
    • Indigo
      6E-906
    • 08:40 09:50
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,242
    • IXJJammu
      LKOLucknow
    • Indigo
      6E-2325
    • 07:55 13:35
      1 Stop
    • 05h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,525
    • GAUGuwahati
      LKOLucknow
    • Indigo
      6E-349
    • 10:45 21:55
      1 Stop
    • 11h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,992
    • MAAChennai
      LKOLucknow
    • Indigo
      6E-5523
    • 06:05 16:05
      1 Stop
    • 10h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,363
View all flights

Holiday Offers and Discounts

Ladakh Packages

Ladakh Packages

Starting at ₹37999 Per Person
Chardham Packages

Chardham Packages

Starting at ₹159999 Per Person
Himachal Packages

Himachal Packages

Starting at ₹6499 Per Person
North East India Packages

North East India Packages

Starting at ₹9,099 Per Person
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Call Now
Applying changes