BannerImage
Reset All

CATEGORY OF MARKET

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of mcleod ganj

Adishakti Temple

Adishakti Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

According to the faith of Shaktism, Adishakti (also referred to a...
Explore
Dal Lake

Dal Lake

Water Bodies

Spend approx 1 hour

Located near the beautiful village of “Tota Rani” is the even mor...
Explore
Trilokinath Temple at Tunde

Trilokinath Temple at Tunde

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Trilokinath Temple at Tunde stands on an isolated hillock 41 km a...
Explore
H H Dalai Lama Main Temple

H H Dalai Lama Main Temple

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

The Tsung La Khang, also known as the Dalai Lama Temple is locate...
Explore
Visit the Namgyal Monastery

Visit the Namgyal Monastery

Cultural

Economy

Get away from the maddening crowd of the city life and head to Na...
Explore
Appreciate Art at Naam Art Gallery

Appreciate Art at Naam Art Gallery

Exploration

Moderate Budget

If you are an art enthusiast, then you should never miss an oppor...
Explore
Visit St. John in the Wilderness Church

Visit St. John in the Wilderness Church

Cultural

Economy

McLeod Ganj is a small paradise that always welcomes travelers wh...
Explore
Relax on the banks of Dal Lake

Relax on the banks of Dal Lake

Sightseeing

Economy

Arrive at Dal Lake with your gang and bask in the beauty of its s...
Explore
Shepherd's Taste Bud

Shepherd's Taste Bud

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 300

Relish a drool-worthy lunch and guzzle down enticing imbibes at S...
Explore
Tibetan Mandala Cafe

Tibetan Mandala Cafe

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 500

Step into Tibetan Mandala Cafe and indulge in the mouth-watering ...
Explore
Namgyal Cafe

Namgyal Cafe

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 400

If a sudden craving hits you for cheese-filled pizzas or yummy pa...
Explore
Carpe Diem

Carpe Diem

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

Situated on Jogiwara Road, Carpe Diem is one of the best eateries...
Explore
Bobs n Barley - Hotel Bar and Restaurant

Bobs n Barley Hotel Bar and Restaurant

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 500

For tasty food, great fun and tantalizing drinks, walk into Bobs ...
Explore
Indique

Indique

Bars

Cost for Two - INR 650

Relish enticing drinks and make merry with friends at Indique. Tr...
Explore
Surya Resort Dharamshala

Surya Resort Dharamshala

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 400

Want to indulge in a sophisticated and fun-filled day outing? The...
Explore
Fortune Park Moksha

Fortune Park Moksha

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 600

Looking to have a gala time with your loved ones? Then, head to F...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to mcleod-ganj

Holiday Packages In mcleod ganj

View all packages

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.3,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in mcleod ganj

  • Pride Surya Mountain Resort
    Pride Surya Mountain Resort
    Dharamshala
    One night from
    Rs.4,000
  • Top N Town Hotel
    Top N Town Hotel
    Dharamshala
    One night from
    Rs.3,574
  • Camp Indru Nag
    Camp Indru Nag
    Dharamshala
    One night from
    Rs.1,000
View all hotels

Popular Flights To mcleod ganj

    • DEDDehradun
      DHMDharamshala
    • Air India
      AI-411
    • 11:25 11:55
      1 Stop
    • 24h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.7,290
    • IDRIndore
      DHMDharamshala
    • Air India
      AI-3422
    • 19:15 11:55
      1 Stop
    • 16h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.8,474
    • RPRRaipur
      DHMDharamshala
    • Air India
      AI-484
    • 21:45 11:55
      1 Stop
    • 14h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.8,733
    • BOMMumbai
      DHMDharamshala
    • Air India
      AI-538
    • 21:00 11:55
      1 Stop
    • 14h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.9,309
    • PNQPune
      DHMDharamshala
    • Air India
      AI-850
    • 18:50 11:55
      1 Stop
    • 17h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.9,324
    • BLRBengaluru
      DHMDharamshala
    • Air India
      AI-502
    • 21:00 11:55
      1 Stop
    • 14h 55m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.10,120
View all flights

Holiday Offers and Discounts

Andaman Packages

Andaman Packages

Starting at ₹15999 Per Person
North East India Packages

North East India Packages

Starting at ₹9,099 Per Person
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Call Now
Applying changes