Reset All

About Adalat Bazar

Adalat Bazar Patiala is one exciting place for sightseeing because of its vibrant milieu. Adalat Bazar is also a busy tourist spot because it attracts many travellers who come to take in the beauty of the city. The extraordinary architecture of this place is the main attraction that pulls customers to visit this market. Do not forget to carry your camera or video recorder so that you can capture the glamour of this market. The colorful landscapes along with amusing characters, merchandise, and music, is the main strength of this shopping destination. Travel to Adalat Bazar with your family & friends to enjoy a lovely time which is wrapped in fun & entertainment.

Pro Tip: The fabric sold in this market is quite valuable

Highlights

  • How costly it is Moderate Budget
  • Best Visited With Group, Family, Couple, Solo
  • Speciality Handicrafts

Explore the Best of patiala

Kali Mata Mandir

Kali Mata Mandir

Religious

Spend approx 0.5 hours

Kali Mata Mandir in Patiala is a prominent Hindu place of worship...
Explore
Qila Mubarak

Qila Mubarak

Heritage

Spend approx 1 hour

A large complex built over 10 acres of land, Qila Mubarak, domina...
Explore
Bir Moti Bagh Wildlife Sanctuary

Bir Moti Bagh Wildlife Sanctuary

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 1.5 hours

Bir Moti Bagh Wildlife Sanctuary is located in proximity to Moti ...
Explore
Gurudwara Dukh Nivaran Sahib

Gurudwara Dukh Nivaran Sahib

Religious

Spend approx 0.5 hours

Gurudwara Dukh Nivaran Sahib is a holy Sikh shrine in Patiala tha...
Explore
Pizza Nation

Pizza Nation

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Pizza Nation is a budget friendly eating joint that offers mouth-...
Explore
Garden Resort

Garden Resort

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

The Garden Resort is a perfect place for family dining. The quali...
Explore
Sahni's Bakery

Sahni's Bakery

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 300

Sahni’s Bakery is located next to the City Centre Market. The bes...
Explore
The Yellow Chilli

The Yellow Chilli

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1200

The Yellow Chilli restaurant is known for its exclusive dishes wh...
Explore
Arna Barna Chowk

Arna Barna Chowk

Street market

Value for Money

Arna Barna Chowk is the one & only destination in Patiala tha...
Explore
Old Quila Mubarak Market

Old Quila Mubarak Market

Street market

Moderate Budget

If you are in search of a market that has a colorful atmosphere w...
Explore
Phulkari Punjab Govt Emporium

Phulkari Punjab Govt Emporium

Shopping Hub

Value for Money

Visit the Phulkari Emporium to shop for a broad range of suits th...
Explore
Chandni Chowk Market

Chandni Chowk Market

Street market

Value for Money

Chandni Chowk Market is the prime shopping area for men and women...
Explore
Visit Qila Mubarak Complex

Visit Qila Mubarak Complex

Exploration

Moderate Budget

Qila Mubarak Complex is located in the heart of Patiala. You can ...
Explore
Take a stroll on Lachman Jhoola

Take a stroll on Lachman Jhoola

Exploration

Economy

The Lachman Jhoola offers a lovely scenic view of the arena. The ...
Explore
Visit Jalau Khana and Sard Khana

Visit Jalau Khana and Sard Khana

Exploration

Economy

Jalau Khana is a mesmerizing building that is home to some unusua...
Explore
Go to Qila Androon

Go to Qila Androon

Sightseeing

Economy

The entry to the Qila Androon is via an imposing gate. There are ...
Explore
Plaza Beer Bar and  Restaurant

Plaza Beer Bar and Restaurant

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Plaza Beer Bar & Restaurant is not located in the central reg...
Explore
Prem Plaza

Prem Plaza

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1200

Prem Plaza is a budget place which serves quality beverages. The ...
Explore
Dhruv Pandove Stadium

Dhruv Pandove Stadium

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 250 onwards

If you are a cricket fan and wish to watch a lovely game of crick...
Explore
Elevate

Elevate

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 600

Elevate Resto & Bar is a great hub for all party lovers. Open...
Explore
View all attractions

patiala Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
82 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to patiala

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.5,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in patiala

  • Hotel Mohan Continental
    Hotel Mohan Continental
    Patiala
    One night from
    Rs.10,000
  • Atul Hotel
    Atul Hotel
    Patiala
    One night from
    Rs.4,500
  • Friends Guest House
    Friends Guest House
    Patiala
    One night from
    Rs.6,000
View all hotels

Popular Flights To patiala

    • PATPatna
      IXCChandigarh
    • Go Air
      G8-229
    • 14:40 22:15
      1 Stop
    • 07h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.2,765
    • SXRSrinagar
      IXCChandigarh
    • Indigo
      6E-376
    • 09:35 11:05
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.2,776
    • AMDAhmedabad
      IXCChandigarh
    • Indigo
      6E-6683
    • 05:10 10:15
      1 Stop
    • 05h 05m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.2,963
    • HYDHyderabad
      IXCChandigarh
    • Indigo
      6E-308
    • 04:40 10:15
      1 Stop
    • 05h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,357
    • BOMMumbai
      IXCChandigarh
    • Indigo
      6E-6489
    • 00:55 10:15
      1 Stop
    • 09h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,578
    • IXRRanchi
      IXCChandigarh
    • Indigo
      6E-398
    • 09:35 14:35
      1 Stop
    • 05h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,660
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes