Reset All

About JD HI Street Mall

If you want to experience ultimate shopping destination in Ranchi, come over to JD HI Street Mall for all your shopping needs. Shop till you drop over here, and get clothing, accessories, cosmetics, shoes, bags, accessories, books and toys, just to name a few. Buy to your mind’s content and then go with your family to the gaming section for some fun-filled time. Once you are done with all the action for the day, do settle down for some local food from any of the eateries here. And in the evening go for a good movie to end your day happily.

Highlights

  • How costly it is Moderate Budget
  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Speciality Clothing, Accessories, Cosmetics, Shoes, Bags, Books, Toys

Explore the Best of ranchi

Deer Park

Deer Park

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 1 hour

Deer Park is a good place to visit if you want to be close to nat...
Explore
Ramakrishna Mission

Ramakrishna Mission

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Sri Ramakrishna also known as the prophet of harmony for all reli...
Explore
Muta Crocodile Breeding Centre

Muta Crocodile Breeding Centre

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 2 hours

Muta Crocodile Breeding Centre can be reached easily via public t...
Explore
Dassam Falls

Dassam Falls

Water Bodies

Spend approx 1 hour

Dassam Falls is a serene place for visitors who visit Ranchi. You...
Explore
The Great Kabab Factory

The Great Kabab Factory

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

The Great Kabab Factory in Ranchi is one of the most fabulous res...
Explore
Hot Lips

Hot Lips

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

One of the most well known eating brands in Ranchi, Hot Lips is a...
Explore
Mithila Restaurant

Mithila Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 2000

Mithila Restaurant in Ranchi is one of the most amazing eating op...
Explore
Firayalal

Firayalal

Shopping Hub

Economy

Firayalal in Ranchi is a one stop shop for all your needs. This b...
Explore
Boating

Boating

Adventure

Value for Money

If you are in Ranchi then enjoy the beautiful Ranchi Lake, which ...
Explore
Trekking

Trekking

Adventure

Value for Money

One of the ideal outdoor activities in Ranchi is going for a trek...
Explore
Picnic at Panchghagh Falls

Picnic at Panchghagh Falls

Interactive

Economy

If you are in Ranchi, then what better way to spend the day but t...
Explore
Explore Birsa Deer Park

Explore Birsa Deer Park

Exploration

Value for Money

Birsa Deer Park is one place in Ranchi where you can enjoy natura...
Explore
Skylit

Skylit

$entityRes.longDescription
Explore
View all attractions

ranchi Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
80 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to ranchi

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in ranchi

  • Fun Factory
    Fun Factory
    Ranchi
    One night from
    Rs.3,400
  • Hotel Bliss Regency
    Hotel Bliss Regency
    Ranchi
    One night from
    Rs.5,000
  • Hotel Pratap Residency
    Hotel Pratap Residency
    Ranchi
    One night from
    Rs.2,849
View all hotels

Popular Flights To ranchi

    • IXBBagdogra
      IXRRanchi
    • Indigo
      6E-958
    • 12:10 16:30
      1 Stop
    • 04h 20m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.3,972
    • PATPatna
      IXRRanchi
    • Indigo
      6E-787
    • 15:30 16:15
      Non Stop
    • 00h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,090
    • NAGNagpur
      IXRRanchi
    • Indigo
      6E-664
    • 06:45 12:55
      1 Stop
    • 06h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,222
    • DELDelhi
      IXRRanchi
    • Air Asia India
      I5-744
    • 09:25 11:15
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.6,041
    • HYDHyderabad
      IXRRanchi
    • Indigo
      6E-242
    • 05:45 07:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 55m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.6,300
    • GAUGuwahati
      IXRRanchi
    • Indigo
      6E-596
    • 08:45 12:55
      1 Stop
    • 04h 10m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,611
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes