Reset All

CATEGORY OF MARKET

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of siliguri

Mirik

Mirik

View Point

Spend approx 3 hours

Mirik is a beautiful hill station that has today become a Must vi...
Explore
Chilapata Forests

Chilapata Forests

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 3 hours

Chilapata Forest is located near to the Jaldapara Wildlife Sanctu...
Explore
Savin Kingdom

Savin Kingdom

Amusement Park

Spend approx 2 hours

The Savin Kingdom is a theme park that is established on the bank...
Explore
Mahananda Wildlife Sanctuary

Mahananda Wildlife Sanctuary

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 2 hours

Mahananda Weir Sanctuary is a wildlife sanctuary that is spread o...
Explore
Cycling

Cycling

Exploration

Value for Money

There are places in Siliguri where you can just hire a cycle or a...
Explore
Trip to North Bengal Wild Animals Park

Trip to North Bengal Wild Animals Park

Adventure

Economy

Be one with nature when you go for a trip to North Bengal Wild An...
Explore
Adventure at Dreamland Amusement Park

Adventure at Dreamland Amusement Park

Adventure

Value for Money

Dreamland Amusement Park in Siliguri is a fun zone with different...
Explore
Visit Kanchenjunga Football Stadium

Visit Kanchenjunga Football Stadium

Entertainment

Value for Money

If you happen to be in Siliguri, then make it a must to visit the...
Explore
Around The Corner

Around The Corner

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 650

Tucked in a small alleyway, Around The Corner is one of the lovel...
Explore
Punjabi Kadhai

Punjabi Kadhai

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 500

If you want to experience the rich flavors of the Punjab region o...
Explore
Marina's

Marina's

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Marina’s in Siliguri is one food hub where you get multiple choic...
Explore
Indian Pagoda

Indian Pagoda

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1300

In order to savor the best Chinese cuisine, along with some of th...
Explore
ZORB Discotheque and Lounge

ZORB Discotheque and Lounge

$entityRes.longDescription
Explore
Hashtag

Hashtag

$entityRes.longDescription
Explore
Tanzanite

Tanzanite

$entityRes.longDescription
Explore
View all attractions

siliguri Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Top 3 Hill Stations In India To Enjoy A Hot Bowl Of Maggi

Here are the top 3 instant noodle destinations in the hills to quell your holiday hunger pangs!

22 Aug 2018  | 2-minute read
79 Shares
4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

4 Must Do's When In Lucknow

We found these top things which are absolute must-dos in Lucknow. Read on.

17 May 2018  | 2-minute read
16 Shares
A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

A Trip To Kodaikanal-Vattakanal In Under 15000 Rupees!

Luxury meets value for money- know how it's done, right here, right now!

07 May 2018  | 2-minute read
31 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to siliguri

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in siliguri

  • Cygnett Style tanias
    Cygnett Style tanias
    Siliguri
    One night from
    Rs.2,900
  • Treebo GD Hotel
    Treebo GD Hotel
    Siliguri
    One night from
    Rs.2,652
  • Treebo Trend Priyanshu
    Treebo Trend Priyanshu
    Siliguri
    One night from
    Rs.2,597
View all hotels

Popular Flights To siliguri

    • GAUGuwahati
      IXBBagdogra
    • Go Air
      G8-851
    • 15:30 16:30
      Non Stop
    • 01h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,261
    • CCUKolkata
      IXBBagdogra
    • Air Asia India
      I5-589
    • 16:00 17:25
      Non Stop
    • 01h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,438
    • DELDelhi
      IXBBagdogra
    • Spicejet
      SG-192
    • 13:10 15:10
      Non Stop
    • 02h 00m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,068
    • MAAChennai
      IXBBagdogra
    • Spicejet
      SG-327
    • 05:55 08:30
      Non Stop
    • 02h 35m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,324
    • BOMMumbai
      IXBBagdogra
    • Spicejet
      SG-6480
    • 05:55 10:05
      Non Stop
    • 04h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,480
    • PATPatna
      IXBBagdogra
    • Indigo
      6E-708
    • 13:35 17:35
      1 Stop
    • 04h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,568
View all flights

Holiday Offers and Discounts

Andaman Packages

Andaman Packages

Starting at ₹16999 Per Person
Russia Packages

Russia Packages

On International Holidays
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Call Now
Applying changes