BannerImage
Reset All

CATEGORY OF MARKET

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of udaipur

Ahar Museum

Ahar Museum

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 1 hour

Ahar is the cremation site of the royal family of Mewar. It has a...
Explore
City Palace

City Palace

Heritage

Spend approx 2 hours

The City Palace Udaipur is an architectural wonder in Rajasthan, ...
Explore
Shilpgram

Shilpgram

Cultural- Sports Center

Spend approx 2 hours

Shilpgram is a rural art and craft complex situated 3 Km west of ...
Explore
Gulab Bagh

Gulab Bagh

Gardens-Woods

Spend approx 2 hours

Spread over 100 acres, Gulan Bagh, is the largest garden in Udaip...
Explore
Old City Cycle Tour

Old City Cycle Tour

Exploration

Value for Money

Udaipur has magnificent mountains, incredible monuments, and beau...
Explore
Helicopter Ride

Helicopter Ride

Adventure

Premium

With its stunning lakes, temples, forts and palaces, Udaipur is o...
Explore
Trekking

Trekking

Adventure

Value for Money

Trekking is a great way to enjoy nature. Add a dash of adventure ...
Explore
Light and Sound Show in Kumbhalgarh Fort

Light and Sound Show in Kumbhalgarh Fort

Cultural

Value for Money

The Kumbhalgarh Fort is perched on top of beautiful hills with a ...
Explore
The Upre Restaurant

The Upre Restaurant

In Hotel

Cost for Two - INR 1900

The Upre Restaurant by 1559 AD is one of the most desired places ...
Explore
Chirag Roof Top Restaurant

Chirag Roof Top Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 400

Tempt yourself to a delectable Indian and Chinese meal at Chirag ...
Explore
O Zen

O Zen

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 1000

O Zen, located at the Palace Road of Udaipur has got the most bea...
Explore
Jaiwana Havel

Jaiwana Havel

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 900

Feel like the royals of old when you enter the well-maintained pr...
Explore
Tribute

Tribute

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Gorge on a variety of North Indian, Rajasthani and Continental cu...
Explore
The Wine Rack - Amantra Shilpi Resort

The Wine Rack Amantra Shilpi Resort

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Sample the good life along with some fine wines at The Wine Rack....
Explore
Hook and Irons Cafe and Bar

Hook and Irons Cafe and Bar

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1500

Nestled on the premises of Hotel Paras Mahal, the setting of this...
Explore
The Royalpoke

The Royalpoke

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 1000

Get away from mundane routine and live it up at The Royalpoke. Th...
Explore
View all attractions

udaipur Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

Top Places To Visit In Udaipur - The Magnificient City Of Mewar

Top Places To Visit In Udaipur - The Magnificient City Of Mewar

Take a sojourn of the best places to visit in Udaipur and let the magic of the former Mewar capital weave its spell on you! Read on!

22 Mar 2019  | 3-minute read
9 Shares
Things You Didn’t Know About Bharatiya Lok Kala Mandal In Udaipur

Things You Didn’t Know About Bharatiya Lok Kala Mandal In Udaipur

Bharatiya Lok Kala Mandal in Udaipur is a must- visit, for those who wish to experience the culture and traditions of Rajasthan.

30 Oct 2018  | 3-minute read
1 Shares
Best Budget Hotels In Udaipur For Your Next Holiday

Best Budget Hotels In Udaipur For Your Next Holiday

Planning a holiday to Udaipur need not be expensive, as there are many good, budget-friendly hotels that can cater to your needs.

02 Oct 2018  | 3-minute read
1 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to udaipur

Holiday Packages In udaipur

  • udaipur
    Colourful Rajasthan
    7 Nights, 8 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.27,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • udaipur
    Lovely Rajasthan
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.18,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • udaipur
    Rajasthan Holiday With Sand Dunes
    7 Nights, 8 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.18,900
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In udaipur

  • udaipur
    Romantic Holidays
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • udaipur
    Sightseeing Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.14,749
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • udaipur
    Family Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,300
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,250
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.7,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.8,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in udaipur

  • Hotel The Space
    Hotel The Space
    Udaipur
    One night from
    Rs.2,250
  • Avins Beacon Hotel - Udaipur
    Avins Beacon Hotel - Udaipur
    Udaipur
    One night from
    Rs.1,400
  • Hotel Royal Palm - A Budget Hotel in Udaipur
    Hotel Royal Palm - A Budget Hotel in Udaipur
    Udaipur
    One night from
    Rs.2,667
View all hotels

Popular Flights To udaipur

    • BOMMumbai
      UDRUdaipur
    • Air India
      AI-643
    • 14:20 15:40
      Non Stop
    • 01h 20m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,423
    • DELDelhi
      UDRUdaipur
    • Vistara
      UK-627
    • 13:25 14:55
      Non Stop
    • 01h 30m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,435
    • BLRBengaluru
      UDRUdaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-456
    • 04:35 13:10
      1 Stop
    • 08h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,391
    • RPRRaipur
      UDRUdaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-6168
    • 08:05 14:40
      1 Stop
    • 06h 35m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,005
    • JDHJodhpur
      UDRUdaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-919
    • 13:15 17:55
      1 Stop
    • 04h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,435
    • HYDHyderabad
      UDRUdaipur
    • Indigo
      6E-5372
    • 06:10 13:10
      1 Stop
    • 07h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.5,440
View all flights

Holiday Offers and Discounts

Ladakh Packages

Ladakh Packages

Starting at ₹37999 Per Person
Chardham Packages

Chardham Packages

Starting at ₹159999 Per Person
Himachal Packages

Himachal Packages

Starting at ₹6499 Per Person
North East India Packages

North East India Packages

Starting at ₹9,099 Per Person
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Call Now
Applying changes