Reset All

CATEGORY OF MARKET

Clear All

COST

Clear All

Explore the Best of wayanad

Chain Tree

Chain Tree

Religious

Spend approx 2 hours

A Ficus tree bounded by a long chain is known as Chain Tree and a...
Explore
Thirunelli Temple

Thirunelli Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Thirunelli Temple is an ancient temple located in Wayanad distric...
Explore
Phantom Rock

Phantom Rock

View Point

Spend approx 1 hour

Phantom Rock, also known as Cheengeri Mala, is the only archaeolo...
Explore
Wayanad Wildlife Sanctuary

Wayanad Wildlife Sanctuary

Zoo-Wildlife

Spend approx 2 hours

Wayanad Wildlife Sanctuary has a diverse range of flora and fauna...
Explore
Climb Chembra Peak

Climb Chembra Peak

Adventure

Moderate Budget

Chembra Peak is breathtaking, and an absolutely must-visit on you...
Explore
Visit Neelima Viewpoint

Visit Neelima Viewpoint

Exploration

Value for Money

Neelima Viewpoint is located near Vaduvanchal, and is away from t...
Explore
Seek blessings at Puliyarmala Jain Temple

Seek blessings at Puliyarmala Jain Temple

Sightseeing

Moderate Budget

Puliyarmala Jain Temple is one of the oldest temples in Wayanad. ...
Explore
Go Caving at Edakkal Caves

Go Caving at Edakkal Caves

Exploration

Value for Money

Edakkal Caves is an amazing prehistoric location that is iconic t...
Explore
1980's A Nostalgic Restaurant

1980's A Nostalgic Restaurant

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 750

You can explore a vast food menu at 1980’s A Nostalgic Restaurant...
Explore
Udupi Hotel

Udupi Hotel

Restaurant

Cost for Two - INR 300 onwards

Udupi Hotel is popular for offering interesting Vegan dishes that...
Explore
The Coffee Factory

The Coffee Factory

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 300

The Coffee Factory is managed in the best way to attract customer...
Explore
Cafe Coffee Day

Cafe Coffee Day

Cafe

Cost for Two - INR 250 onwards

Café Coffee Day is an amazing place to spend your quality time re...
Explore
Ananthaveera Theatre

Ananthaveera Theatre

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 400

Ananthaveera Theater is situated in Kalpetta which makes it a pop...
Explore
Hotel Pankaj

Hotel Pankaj

Pubs

Cost for Two - INR 600

Hotel Pankaj is located in the prime region of Kalpetta. The inte...
Explore
Jaithra Theatre

Jaithra Theatre

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 300

Jaithra Theater is located in Kalpetta which has a basic architec...
Explore
Krishnagiri Stadium

Krishnagiri Stadium

Entertainment

Cost for Two - INR 300

Krishnagiri Stadium has hosted around four first-class cricket ma...
Explore
View all attractions

wayanad Travel Talk Sharing travel experiences - one story at a time

6 Historical Places In Kerala That’ll Take You Back In Time

6 Historical Places In Kerala That’ll Take You Back In Time

Palaces and churches make Kerala a historically significant destination!

01 Oct 2018  | 4-minute read
2 Shares
7 Architectural Marvels In Kerala That Are Sure To Leave You Mesmerised

7 Architectural Marvels In Kerala That Are Sure To Leave You Mesmerised

Explore the rich cultural heritage of Kerala with us!

27 Sep 2018  | 3-minute read
4 Shares
6 Romantic Places In South India For An Alluring Retreat

6 Romantic Places In South India For An Alluring Retreat

Looking for a romantic getaway with your partner? Choose from our pick of best romantic destinations in South India.

24 Sep 2018  | 4-minute read
2 Shares

Plan Your Next Travel to wayanad

Holiday Packages In wayanad

  • wayanad
    Boundless Wayanad & Coorg-Standard
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • wayanad
    Gems of South-Standard
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.17,499
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • wayanad
    Coorg Nature Paradise-Standard
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,278
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In wayanad

  • wayanad
    Affordable Holidays
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.15,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • wayanad
    Family Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,399
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • wayanad
    Sightseeing Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,399
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular Domestic Destinations

  • manali
    manali
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.4,750
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • goa
    goa
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.6,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • kashmir
    kashmir
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.9,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Places to stay in wayanad

  • Casa Lake View Resort Wayanad
    Casa Lake View Resort Wayanad
    Wayanad
    One night from
    Rs.5,600
  • Blue Ginger Resorts
    Blue Ginger Resorts
    Wayanad
    One night from
    Rs.7,400
  • JJ Lakeview Villas
    JJ Lakeview Villas
    Wayanad
    One night from
    Rs.4,500
View all hotels

Popular Flights To wayanad

    • MAAChennai
      CCJKozhikode
    • Indigo
      6E-7127
    • 04:30 06:10
      Non Stop
    • 01h 40m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,393
    • BLRBengaluru
      CCJKozhikode
    • Spicejet
      SG-344
    • 21:35 22:45
      Non Stop
    • 01h 10m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.3,491
    • BOMMumbai
      CCJKozhikode
    • Indigo
      6E-129
    • 20:25 22:15
      Non Stop
    • 01h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.4,625
    • HYDHyderabad
      CCJKozhikode
    • Spicejet
      SG-1267
    • 08:15 22:45
      1 Stop
    • 14h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.4,783
    • COKCochin
      CCJKozhikode
    • Air India Express Airlines
      IX-473
    • 08:35 09:20
      Non Stop
    • 00h 45m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.5,510
    • VGAVijayawada
      CCJKozhikode
    • Spicejet
      SG-3407
    • 13:00 22:45
      1 Stop
    • 09h 45m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.6,599
View all flights

Holiday Offers and Discounts

Bali Packages

Bali Packages

Starting at Rs..44,990
Andaman Packages

Andaman Packages

Starting at ₹16999 Per Person
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Call Now
Applying changes