Book Flights to Pakistan Starting @ Rs. 16,168

X
Modify Search
Select Date
STARTING FROM

Rs. 16,168 |

Choose Dates

Showing International Flights to Pakistan for

Book Cheap Flights to Pakistan at Yatra.com. Compare prices and get the lowest airfare on international flight tickets to Pakistan. Go ahead, and grab amazing offers on Flights to Pakistan.

Flight To City Country Bongo

  • COK
    Cochin
    LHE
    Lahore
  • Srilankan airlines
    UL-166
  • 09:30
    04 Feb 13h 55m
  • 23:25
  • 13h 55m 1 Stop
  • Rs.15,480
  • Cochin COK
    Bandaranaike CMB
  • Book Now
    Rs. 15,480
  • COK
    Cochin
    KHI
    Karachi
  • Srilankan airlines
    UL-166
  • 09:30
    04 Feb 06h 20m
  • 15:50
  • 06h 20m 1 Stop
  • Rs.15,499
  • Cochin COK
    Bandaranaike CMB
  • Book Now
    Rs. 15,499
  • BLR
    Bengaluru
    KHI
    Karachi
  • Air Arabia
    G9-497
  • 03:30
    04 Feb 23h 00m
  • 02:30
    05 Feb
  • 23h 00m 1 Stop
  • Rs.17,299
  • Cochin COK
    Bandaranaike CMB
  • Book Now
    Rs. 17,299
  • BOM
    Mumbai
    KHI
    Karachi
  • Air Arabia
    G9-402
  • 21:25
    04 Feb 18h 50m
  • 16:15
    05 Feb
  • 18h 50m 1 Stop
  • Rs.17,690
  • Cochin COK
    Bandaranaike CMB
  • Book Now
    Rs. 17,690
  • BOM
    Mumbai
    LHE
    Lahore
  • Srilankan airlines
    UL-142
  • 03:10
    04 Feb 20h 15m
  • 23:25
  • 20h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.19,178
  • Cochin COK
    Bandaranaike CMB
  • Book Now
    Rs. 19,178
  • DEL
    Delhi
    LHE
    Lahore
  • Srilankan airlines
    UL-192
  • 05:10
    04 Feb 18h 15m
  • 23:25
  • 18h 15m 1 Stop
  • Rs.26,653
  • Cochin COK
    Bandaranaike CMB
  • Book Now
    Rs. 26,653
  • DEL
    Delhi
    KHI
    Karachi
  • FLYNAS
    XY-330
  • 04:00
    04 Feb 23h 25m
  • 03:25
    05 Feb
  • 23h 25m 2 Stop
  • Rs.31,943
  • Cochin COK
    Bandaranaike CMB
  • Book Now
    Rs. 31,943
  • HYD
    Hyderabad
    KHI
    Karachi
  • FLYNAS
    XY-326
  • 08:55
    04 Feb 18h 30m
  • 03:25
    05 Feb
  • 18h 30m 2 Stop
  • Rs.32,126
  • Cochin COK
    Bandaranaike CMB
  • Book Now
    Rs. 32,126
  • MAA
    Chennai
    KHI
    Karachi
  • Srilankan airlines
    UL-126
  • 03:00
    04 Feb 12h 50m
  • 15:50
  • 12h 50m 1 Stop
  • Rs.32,398
  • Cochin COK
    Bandaranaike CMB
  • Book Now
    Rs. 32,398
  • AMD
    Ahmedabad
    KHI
    Karachi
  • Etihad Airways
    EY-289
  • 04:35
    04 Feb 21h 35m
  • 02:10
    05 Feb
  • 21h 35m 1 Stop
  • Rs.1,46,639
  • Cochin COK
    Bandaranaike CMB
  • Book Now
    Rs. 1,46,639
  • @{departCity}
    @{departCityName}
    @{arrivalCity}
    @{arrivalCityName}
  • @{flightName}
    @{airlineCode}
  • @{departTime}
    @{forDepartDate.split(',')[1]} @{duration}
  • @{arrivalTime}
    @{forArrivalDate1}
  • @{duration} @{description}
  • Rs.@{minFare}
  • Book Now Rs. @{minFare}

Flights to Pakistan – The Birthplace of the Indus Valley Civilization

Home of the Indus Valley Civilization, Pakistan is a land of rich culture where a variety of ethnic groups coexist together. The popular cities include the capital city of Islamabad, as well as Lahore, Quetta, Rawalpindi, Multan, Karachi, Peshawar, and Faisalabad. Explore the natural beauty of Pakistan in its entirety, amidst its coastal mangrove forests, enchanting northern region hosting the Himalayan mountain range, snow-covered Nanga Parbat, and the magnificent Karakoram Pass. Located in a rugged terrain, the Karakoram Highway is an impressive feat of engineering.

Best time to visit

If Pakistan is your next holiday destination, then make sure you fly during the months of November to mid-March, when it is winter. The country experiences summer season from April to July, when cities like Lahore, Bahawalpur, Karachi, and Multan face extremely high temperatures. It is best to visit these cities during winter. However, northern Pakistan should be explored in summer, due to its high altitude and the pleasant weather during this season. July to October experiences heavy rainfall.

How to reach Pakistan

The Jinnah International Airport in Karachi is Pakistan’s largest airport that serves domestic and international flights. There are flight schedules to and from different cities across the world. Cheap air tickets are offered time and again. Air Arabia, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Thai Airways, SriLankan Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Malaysia Airlines, etc. are some of the popular airlines that serve the country regularly. After completing the visa formalities, Indians can also visit Pakistan via connecting flights of domestic airlines such as Air India and Jet Airways, as direct flights are not available.

Places to Stay

Pakistan’s cities such as Karachi, Peshawar, Lahore, Rawalpindi, and Islamabad have a large number of luxurious hotels. Semi-luxury hotels can be found in smaller cities such as Hunza, Faisalabad, and Quetta. With YMCA hostels, affordable rooms, and budget hotels available, every traveler’s needs are also taken care of. You can also find motels and rest houses with excellent facilities, in major tourist destinations like Mohenjo Daro, Quetta, Taxila, and hill stations in the north of the country. The accommodation rates range from INR 2,000 to INR 34,000.

Major Attractions in Pakistan

When in Pakistan, you cannot just miss out on top attractions of Islamabad, such as The Shah Faisal Mosque, Daman-e-Koh, Rawal Lake, Shakaparian Hills, and Margalla Hills. If you love hiking, then Margalla Hills is the place for you. Whether it is Rawalpindi’s historical sites, narrow lanes, bustling bazaars, Mohenjo-Daro and Harappa’s world famous archaeological sites, or Quetta’s sky-kissing mountains, every bit of Pakistan is a treat to the eyes.

Shopping in Pakistan

Make sure you shop for things that are exclusively found in Pakistan. The Jinnah Cap or Karakul Hat, Peshawari Chappal, and Ajrak shawls are must-buys from this country. Liberty Market in Lahore, bazaars in Peshawar, and markets in other towns of Pakistan are famous for handicrafts, silver trinkets, brassware, onyx ware, glass bangles, pottery, gold jewelry, carpets, cashmere shawls, Saleem Shahi slippers, rugs, skin lamps, and much more!

Eating out in Pakistan

Pakistani cuisine is a blend of different flavors of regions such as Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Sindh, Punjab, and Gilgit-Baltistan. People use different spices and oils like black pepper, red pepper, cumin seeds, cinnamon, cardamom, mace, cloves, nutmeg, turmeric, and bay leaves that give the foods a mouth-watering flavor. Certain dishes and desserts of Pakistan are a must-try, and are worth every bite. These include, Siri Paaye, Peshawari Chappli Kabab, Halwa Poori, Nihari, Dahi Bhallay, Haleem, Kashmiri Pulav, Nargisi Koftay, Gajrella, and Kheer.

FAQs

Which are the budget airlines to Pakistan?

Flydubai, Air Arabia, and SriLankan Airlines are the budget airlines that fly to Pakistan.

What is the time difference between India and Pakistan?

The time zone of Pakistan is just 30 minutes behind India.

What is the duration of flights to Pakistan from major Indian metros?

As there are no direct flights between the two countries, it takes longer to reach Pakistan from India via air.

Delhi to Karachi – 7 hours and 30 minutes

Mumbai to Karachi – 7 hours and 40 minutes

Bangalore to Karachi – 7 hours

Kolkata to Karachi – 11 hours

Chennai to Karachi – 6 hours

What are the major layover airports for connecting flights to Karachi?

From India to Karachi, major layover airports include Dubai, Colombo, and Sharjah.

Browse through Yatra to find details of flight schedules and services offered by different airlines. Find instant information with the Yatra App.

Frequently Asked Questions

Question & Answer

*Required
Max 300 Characters

Please suggest best places to

*Minimum 100 characters required
Max 1200 Characters

To Submit your question please Login or Signup

X

Offer and Discounts

Top International Flights Routes

Fast Facts about Pakistan

Top International Airlines