BannerImage
Reset All

About VivoCity

What all do you expect from an ideal shopping mall? It has all the big and small brands to shop from; it has an endless number of entertainment facilities to keep you amused throughout, and it has a range of eating joints available where you can please your stomach in between your shopping spree. Well, all you can think of, and what we have not even mentioned here, you would find it in VivoCity. It is a shopper’s paradise which has consistently been named among the best shopping malls in Asia. It houses all the national and international brands, is home to Singapore’s largest cinema, biggest toy store, an amphitheater, wade pool and four food courts. It just cannot get bigger and better than this!

Highlights

  • How costly it is Premium
  • Best Visited With Group, Solo, Couple, Family
  • Speciality Luxury brands

Explore the Best of singapore

Helix Bridge

Helix Bridge

Landmark

Spend approx 1 hour

One of the major landmarks of Singapore, The Helix Bridge resembl...
Explore
Sakya Muni Buddha Gaya Temple

Sakya Muni Buddha Gaya Temple

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

The Temple of 1000 Lights or Sakya Muni Buddha Gaya Temple is one...
Explore
Thian Hock Keng

Thian Hock Keng

Religious

Spend approx 1 hour

Thian Hock Keng temple is Chinatown’s oldest Hokkien temple. It h...
Explore
Singapore Flyer

Singapore Flyer

Landmark

Spend approx 1 hour

Aboard Singapore Flyer to enjoy sweeping 360° views of the major ...
Explore
The Banana Leaf Apolo

The Banana Leaf Apolo

Restaurant

Cost for Two - SGD 80

For a completely Indian experience in the city of Singapore, you ...
Explore
Shinji by Kanesaka

Shinji by Kanesaka

In Hotel

Cost for Two - SGD 150 onwards

Different from the other restaurants in Singapore which are major...
Explore
Maxell Hawker Centre

Maxell Hawker Centre

Food Court

Cost for Two - SGD 20 onwards

If your tummy has been craving some lip-smacking street food, the...
Explore
Colony

Colony

In Hotel

Cost for Two - SGD 150 onwards

The Colony, which is a part of Hotel Ritz Carlton, is one place t...
Explore
Holland Village

Holland Village

Street market

Moderate Budget

Defined as the bohemian enclave of Singapore, The Holland Village...
Explore
Little India

Little India

Street market

Economy

A shopping experience that is completely different from the tall ...
Explore
Chinatown Street markets

Chinatown Street markets

Street market

Economy

Chinatown Street market is actually a dream come true for every a...
Explore
Haji Lane

Haji Lane

Street market

Moderate Budget

Haji Lane is the perfect shopping destination for those who do no...
Explore
Biking

Biking

Adventure

Value for Money

If you are one of those looking for some great adrenaline-pumping...
Explore
Kite Flying

Kite Flying

Rejuvenation

Economy

This is a one-of-a-kind experience in the city of Singapore which...
Explore
Ice Skating

Ice Skating

Adventure

Moderate Budget

Kill the heat of Singapore City by trying your hand at ice skatin...
Explore
River Safari

River Safari

Sightseeing

Moderate Budget

Nestled in the heart of Southeast Asia, the bustling city of Sing...
Explore
Anti:dote

Anti:dote

Bars

Cost for Two - SGD 250 onwards

To enjoy a posh and glitzy nightlife scene in the city of Singapo...
Explore
Attica

Attica

Discos

Cost for Two - SGD 250 onwards

Attica is one place in Singapore which is very famous for its lav...
Explore
Canvas

Canvas

Discos

Cost for Two - SGD 100 onwards

Canvas opened in place of Home Club, which was an ultimate favori...
Explore
Tanjong Beach Club

Tanjong Beach Club

Discos

Cost for Two - SGD 100 onwards

There can be nothing better than a beach party under the light of...
Explore
View all attractions

Plan Your Next Travel to singapore-city

Holiday Packages In singapore

  • singapore
    Discover Singapore - Explorers
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.59,990
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • singapore
    Flavours of Singapore - Foodie
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.67,990
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • singapore
    Discover Singapore - Action Seekers
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.57,990
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all packages

Holiday Themes In singapore

  • singapore
    Family Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.22,990
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • singapore
    Honeymoon Holidays
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.43,999
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • singapore
    Beach Holidays
    5 Nights, 6 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.59,000
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all themes

Popular International Destinations

  • dubai
    dubai
    4 Nights, 5 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.10,990
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • maldives
    maldives
    2 Nights, 3 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.19,990
    Per Person on twin sharing
  • singapore
    singapore
    3 Nights, 4 Days
    Starting From
    Rs.34,990
    Per Person on twin sharing
View all destinations

Popular International Cities

  • bali
    bali
    Bali is a colourful island that lies within the ex...
  • bangkok
    bangkok
    The capital of Thailand, Krung Thep or Bangkok is ...
  • dubai
    dubai
    Glittering like a jewel of the desert, the glamoro...
View all cities

Popular Flights To singapore

    • PNQPune
      SINSingapore
    • Indigo
      6E-547
    • 22:30 02:10
      1 Stop
    • 27h 40m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.10,199
    • BBIBhubaneswar
      SINSingapore
    • Indigo
      6E-756
    • 14:55 02:10
      1 Stop
    • 11h 15m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.10,949
    • TRZTiruchirapally
      SINSingapore
    • Air India Express Airlines
      IX-1682
    • 21:30 01:55
      Non Stop
    • 04h 25m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.12,621
    • RPRRaipur
      SINSingapore
    • Air India
      AI-470
    • 10:20 05:50
      1 Stop
    • 19h 30m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.14,897
    • IXRRanchi
      SINSingapore
    • Indigo
      6E-398
    • 09:35 00:35
      1 Stop
    • 15h 00m
      1 Stop
    • Rs.15,791
    • DELDelhi
      SINSingapore
    • Air India
      AI-1346
    • 21:00 05:50
      Non Stop
    • 08h 50m
      Non Stop
    • Rs.19,654
View all flights
Call Now
Applying changes